Hisense 85E78QTUKPRO 85" 144Hz 4K Qled Smart TV

Hisense 85" 85E78QTUK PRO 144Hz QLED Smart AI TV - Hi-View AI Engine, 144Hz Game Mode PRO, Dolby Atmos, Quantum Dot Colour with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Hisense 85E78QTUKPRO 85" 144Hz 4K Qled Smart TV

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£899.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 85 Inch Qled 4K Hdr Wifi Smart Tv - 85E78Qtuk Pro

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£899.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 85E78QTUK PRO 85" 4K QLED Smart TV (2025)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£899.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 85 Inch 85E78QTUK PRO Smart 4KUHD HDR QLED Freely TV

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£930.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 85" 85E78QTUK PRO 144Hz QLED Smart AI TV - Hi-View AI Engine, 144Hz Game Mode PRO, Dolby Atmos, Quantum Dot Colour with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£999.00
Free Delivery

Hisense E78Q 85" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Freely TV [2025] - 85E78QTUK PRO, Black

3 to 12 days
£999.00
Delivery from £10.00

Hisense E78QTUK PRO 85 inch Smart 4K Ultra HD QLED TV

1-3 working days
£999.00
Delivery from £14.99

Hisense 85" E78QTUK PRO 4K QLED Smart TV HDR Dolby Vision Freeview Play WiFi

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,120.97
Free Delivery

Hisense 85" 85E78QTUK PRO 144Hz QLED Smart AI TV - Hi-View AI Engine, 144Hz Game Mode PRO, Dolby Atmos, Quantum Dot Colour with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

In stock
£1,299.00
Delivery from £28.49
Hisense 85E78QTUKPRO 85" 144Hz 4K Qled Smart TV

Cheapest offer

Hisense 85E78QTUKPRO 85" 144Hz 4K Qled Smart TV
£899.00
1-3 working days
beyondtelevision.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Stand width 157.1 cm
Stand depth 45 cm
Weight (without stand) 35.2 kg
Height (without stand) 1091 mm
Depth (without stand) 101 mm
Width (without stand) 1892 mm
Weight (with stand) 35.8 kg
Height (with stand) 1189 mm
Depth (with stand) 450 mm
Width (with stand) 1892 mm

Packaging content

Desktop stand Yes
Remote control type ERF2A38(UK) ERF2B38H(Pan-EU) ERF2C38H(France) ERF2D38H(Russia)
Remote control included Yes
Cables included AC

Other features

Logical Channel Number (LCN) Yes
Multimedia and Hypermedia Experts Group (MHEG) Yes
Light sensor Yes
Favorite list TV programs 4
Built-in processor Yes

Packaging data

Package width 2090 mm
Package depth 210 mm
Package height 1280 mm
Package weight 48.5 kg
Manual Yes
Quick start guide Yes

Brand-specific features

Hisense technologies (AV/TV) 4K AI Upscaler, 144Hz Game Mode Pro, Game Mode, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation), Quantum Dot Colour

Technical details

NICAM/A2 Yes
Processor Quad Core/MT9618
S/PDIF output 1
Batteries AAAx2

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Works with the Google Assistant No
Sleep timer Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Programming period 8 day(s)
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Hotel mode Yes
Voice guide Yes
Voice control Yes

Ports & interfaces

AC (power) in Yes
HDMI ports quantity 4
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Audio (L/R) in 1
Composite video in 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
PC in (D-Sub) No

Performance

Parental control Yes
4K Ultra HD upscaling Yes
Video upscaling Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
AMD FreeSync Yes
AMD FreeSync type FreeSync Premium
WiSA Ready Yes
Video formats supported AV1, AVC, H.264, HEVC/H.265, MPEG1, MPEG2, MPEG4, VP8, VP9, WMV3
Audio formats supported AAC, MP3, MPEG, Vorbis, MPEG-1, WAV, MPEG-2, WMA, LPCM, OPUS, FLAC
Image formats supported PNG, BMP, GIF, JPEG, JPG
Video compression formats FLV, MKV, MOV, WEBM, MP4, WMV, AVI, TS
Processor cores 4
Teletext function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, Dolby Vision IQ, Filmmaker Mode, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), High Dynamic Range 10+ Adaptive (HDR10 Plus Adaptive), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)
Game features Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Game Bar, Variable Refresh Rate (VRR)

Design

Stand colour Black
Bezel type Zero Bezel
Panel mounting interface 600 x 400 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Black
Housing material Metal, Plastic

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Yes
Web browser Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Equalizer Yes
Audio decoders DTS:X, Dolby AC4, Dolby Atmos, Dolby MS12
Built-in subwoofer No
RMS rated power 30 W
Audio output channels 2.0 channels
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

Smart TV Yes
Smart modes Filmmaker, Game
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) version HbbTV 2.0.4
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Timeshift Yes
Operating system version U8.5
Operating system installed VIDAA
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Number of tuners 2 tuner(s)
Digital signal format system DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
Tuner type Digital

Display

Peak luminance ratio 90%
Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display diagonal (metric) 215 cm
Colour gamut standard DCI-P3
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Contrast ratio (typical) 3800:1
Native refresh rate 120 Hz
Display brightness 400 cd/m²
Response time 6 ms
Display diagonal 2.16 m (85")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
LED backlighting type Direct-LED
LED backlight Yes
Display technology QLED

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
Power consumption (typical) 330 W
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 300 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 122 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) E
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• Massive 85-inch display for immersive enjoyment
• 4K resolution with HDR for vibrant visuals
• Stylish, slim design complements any interior

Similar products

Hisense 85 Inch Qled 4K Smart Tv 85E78Qtuk Pro Hdr Dolby Vision 144Hz Ai Engine Vidaa Home Cinema Tv Black
£999.90
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Hisense 85E78QTUKPRO 85" 144Hz 4K Qled Smart TV Black
£899.00
Go to shop
Reliant.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hisense 85 Inch Qled 4K Smart Tv 85E78Qtuk Pro Hdr Dolby Vision 144Hz Ai Engine Vidaa Home Cinema Tv Black
£1,299.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
HISENSE 85E7QTUK PRO 85" 4K/144HZ QLED SMART TV WITH BUILT IN FREELY
£899.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery