Hisense 58" 58A6QTUK 4K Ultra HD Smart TV - Hi-View AI Engine, Precision Colour, Smooth Motion, Sports Mode with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Hisense 58" 58A6QTUK 4K Ultra HD Smart TV AI TV - 4K UHD, Hi-View AI Engine, Precision Colour, AI Smooth Motion, Sports Mode with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Hisense 58" 58A6QTUK 4K Ultra HD Smart TV - Hi-View AI Engine, Precision Colour, Smooth Motion, Sports Mode with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Delivered by Amazon.
£319.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 58" 58A6QTUK 4K Ultra HD Smart TV - Hi-View AI Engine, Precision Colour, Smooth Motion, Sports Mode with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Cheapest Price
In stock
£319.00
Delivery from £4.99

Hisense A6Q 58" 4K Ultra HD Smart Freely TV [2025] - 58A6QTUK, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£319.00
Delivery from £10.00

A6QTUK 58" 4K Ultra HD LED Freely Smart TV - 58A6QTUK

Cheapest Price
in stock
£319.00
Delivery from £19.99

Hisense A6Q 58" 4K Ultra HD Smart Freely TV [2025] - 58A6QTUK

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£319.00
Delivery from £19.99

58" HISENSE A6Q LED 4K HDR Smart TV with Freely - 58A6QTUK, Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£319.00
Delivery from £20.00

Hisense 58" 58A6QTUK 4K Ultra HD Smart TV - Hi-View AI Engine, Precision Colour, Smooth Motion, Sports Mode with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£349.00
Free Delivery
Hisense 58" 58A6QTUK 4K Ultra HD Smart TV - Hi-View AI Engine, Precision Colour, Smooth Motion, Sports Mode with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Cheapest offer

4K Direct Lit Viewing: Our direct lit full array TV's benefit from having a grid of tightly packed individual LED's positioned directly behind the screen covering the whole of the panel, leaving you able to enjoy crisp, vivid colours and deep blacks from edge to edge. Hi-View AI Engine: uses advanced AI technology to upscale your content, no matter the input. Each frame is fine-tuned in real-time delivering incredible images by enhancing resolution, brightness, contrast and colour. Precision Colour: technology utilises the power of quad core processing to maximise colour reproduction ensuring you get the most accurate and life-like colours, no matter the content. Dolby Vision: Inspired by cinema technology our complete HDR solution featuring amongst others 4K HDR Immersive & Dolby Vision , ensuring you get astonishing brightness, brighter colours, deep contrast and more vivid, life like images. AI Smooth Motion: Dealing with motion is one of the biggest challenges TV's have, Smooth Motion, powered by the AI processor means the TV is able to identify fast-moving objects and digitally reconstructs the individual pixels to deliver fluid smooth motion.
£319.00
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Stand width 27.4 cm
Stand depth 91.6 cm
Weight (without stand) 11.7 kg
Height (without stand) 756 mm
Depth (without stand) 80 mm
Width (without stand) 1295 mm
Weight (with stand) 11.9 kg
Height (with stand) 808 mm
Depth (with stand) 274 mm
Width (with stand) 1295 mm

Packaging content

Desktop stand Yes
Remote control type ERF2A38(UK) ERF2B38H(Pan-EU) ERF2C38H(France) ERF2D38H(Russia)
Remote control included Yes
Cables included AC

Other features

Logical Channel Number (LCN) Yes
Light sensor Yes
Favorite list TV programs 4
Built-in processor Yes

Packaging data

Package width 1450 mm
Package depth 150 mm
Package height 874 mm
Package weight 16.9 kg
Manual Yes
Quick start guide Yes

Brand-specific features

Hisense technologies (AV/TV) 4K AI Upscaler, Game Mode Plus, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation), Quad Core 4k Processor

Technical details

NICAM/A2 Yes
Processor Quad Core/MT9603
S/PDIF output 1
Batteries AAAx2

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Works with the Google Assistant No
Sleep timer Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Programming period 8 day(s)
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Hotel mode Yes
Voice guide Yes
Voice control Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity 3
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Audio (L/R) in 1
Composite video in 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 2
PC in (D-Sub) No
HDMI version 2.1

Performance

Parental control Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Video formats supported AV1, AVC, H.264, HEVC/H.265, MPEG1, MPEG2, MPEG4, VP8, VP9, WMV3
Audio formats supported AAC, FLAC, LPCM, MP3, MPEG, MPEG-1, MPEG-2, OPUS, Vorbis, WAV, WMA
Image formats supported BMP, GIF, JPEG, JPG, PNG
Video compression formats AVI, FLV, MKV, MOV, MP4, TS, WEBM, WMV
Processor cores 4
Teletext function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, Filmmaker Mode, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)
Game features Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Game Bar, Variable Refresh Rate (VRR)

Design

Stand colour Black
Panel mounting interface 200 x 300 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Black
Housing material Metal, Plastic

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Yes
Browser supported Odin
Web browser Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Equalizer Yes
Audio decoders DTS Virtual:X, DTS:X, Dolby AC4, Dolby MS12
RMS rated power 20 W
Audio output channels 2.0 channels
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

Smart TV Yes
Smart modes Dolby Vision, Filmmaker, VIDAA
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) version HbbTV 2.0.4
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Timeshift Yes
Operating system version U8.5
Operating system installed VIDAA
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Number of tuners 2 tuner(s)
Digital signal format system DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
Tuner type Digital

Display

Peak luminance ratio 75%
Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display diagonal (metric) 146 cm
Colour gamut standard DCI-P3
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Contrast ratio (typical) 3800:1
Native refresh rate 60 Hz
Display brightness 330 cd/m²
Response time 8 ms
Display diagonal 147.3 cm (58")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
LED backlighting type Direct-LED
LED backlight Yes
Display technology LED

Power

Power supply type Internal
Power consumption (typical) 130 W
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 110 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 70 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) E
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• 4K Ultra HD resolution for vibrant clarity
• Sleek design fits any home decor
• Rich audio for an immersive experience

Similar products

VINABTY Replacement Remote Control Compatible With Hisense 4K Ultra HD Smart TV 50A6QTUK 43A6QTUK 55A6QTUK 58A6QTUK 65A6QTUK 75A6QTUK 85A6QTUK 65E6QTUK 58E6QTUK 55E6QTUK 50E6QTUK 43E6QTUK
£13.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
RM Series Replacement Remote Control Compatible with Hisense 58A6QTUK 4K Ultra HD Smart Freely TV
£11.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
VINABTY ERF2B38H Replacement Voice Remote Control Suitable for Hisense 4K UHD QLED TV 43A6Q 43E7Q 50A6Q 50E7Q 55E7Q 58E7Q 65E7Q 75E7Q 85E7Q 55A85Q 65A85Q 32A5Q 40A5Q 50A7Q 7Q85U7Q 65U7Q 55U7Q
£18.77
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
VINABTY Replacement Remote Control Fit For Hisense 32A4QTUK 40E4QTUK 32E4QTUK 40A4QTUK 100E78QTUK FHD LED TV with Freely (2025 Model)
£12.98
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49