Hisense Rs818N4Ife Pureflat Infinite Series, 90Cm Wide Side By Side, American Fridge Freezer Black

Hisense American Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel - E Rated

Hisense Rs818N4Ife Pureflat Infinite Series, 90Cm Wide Side By Side, American Fridge Freezer Black

Cheapest Total Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£859.00
Delivery from £19.99

Hisense RS818N4IFE American Fridge Freezer - Black

3 to 5 days
£899.00
Delivery from £9.95

Hisense PureFlat Infinite RS818N4IFE Wifi Connected Plumbed Total No Frost American Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel

In stock
£899.00
Delivery from £14.95

Hisense PureFlat Infinite RS818N4IFE Wifi Connected Plumbed Total No Frost American Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel

Next Day
£899.00
Delivery from £19.99

Hisense American Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel

2-3 days
£899.00
Delivery from £20.00

Hisense PureFlat Infinite RS818N4IFE Wifi Connected Plumbed Total No Frost American Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel Black

3 to 12 days
£899.00
Delivery from £20.00

HISENSE PureFlat Infinite RS818N4IFE American-Style Smart Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

3-5 working days
£899.00
Delivery from £45.00

Product Information

Other features

Door opening angle 130°

Weight & dimensions

Weight 118 kg
Width with door open 156.3 cm
Height 1790 mm
Depth 730 mm
Width 910 mm

Power

AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Annual energy consumption 346 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class E

Ergonomics

Cord length 2 m
Wi-Fi Yes
Adjustable feet Yes
Temperature alarm No
Door open alarm Yes

Freezer

Ice cube tray Yes
Freezer number of doors 1
Multi-Airflow system (freezer) Yes
Fast freeze function Yes
Freezer temperature (min) -18 °C
Freezer door balconies 2
Freezer number of vegetable drawers 2
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 4
Freezer interior light Yes
Automatic defrost (freezer) Yes
No Frost (freezer) Yes
Freezer net capacity 215 L
Star rating 4*
Storage time during power failure 5.5 h
Freezing capacity 11 kg/24h
Freezer position Side-placed

Fridge

Fridge interior light Yes
Lamp type LED
Super Cool function Yes
Egg balcony Yes
Number of egg balconies 2
Fridge door balconies 4
Number of vegetable drawers 2
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 3
Multi-Airflow system (fridge) Yes
Automatic defrost (fridge) Yes
No Frost (fridge) Yes
Fridge net capacity 417 L

Performance

Certification CE, UKCA
Inverter technology Yes
Ice crushing Yes
Icemaker Yes
Ice dispenser Yes
Water supply type External water supply
Water dispenser Yes
Dispenser placement Thru the door
Noise level 38 dB
Noise emission class C
Climate class N-T
Total net capacity 632 L

Brand-specific features

Hisense technologies (food storage) Dual Temperature Zones, Durable Inverter, Holiday Mode, LED Display, Large Fruit & Vegetables Crisper, Metal-Tech Cooling, Plumbed Ice&Water Dispenser, Precise control water dispenser, PureFlat Design, Recessed Handle, Super Freeze, Super fast freeze, Total No Frost, Touch electronic control, XXL Door Balcony

Design

Recessed handle(s) Yes
Appliance placement Freestanding
Number of compressors 1
Display type LED
Display placement On door
Built-in display Yes
Control type Touch
Product colour Black
Product design American door

Packaging data

Package width 978 mm
Package depth 775 mm
Package height 1860 mm
Package weight 128 kg

Product information

At a glance

• Large storage space for fresh and frozen goods.
• Energy-efficient with multiple handy features.
• Sleek, modern design that enhances kitchen aesthetic.

Similar products

Hisense PureFlat American Fridge Freezer - Black Stainless Steel - D Rated
£699.00
Compare 4 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Hisense RQ5P470SMIE fridge-freezer 482 L E Silver, Stainless steel
£599.00
Compare 9 prices
Cramptonandmoore.co.uk
Hisense RF632N4WIE side-by-side refrigerator Freestanding 485 L E Grey, Stainless steel
£729.00
Compare 8 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Hisense RS741N4WBE side-by-side refrigerator Freestanding 578 L E Black
£599.00
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hisense Rs818N4Ife Pureflat Infinite Series, 90Cm Wide Side By Side, American Fridge Freezer Black

Cheapest offer

The stylish and spacious Hisense RS818N4IFE Pureflat Infinite Series American Fridge Freezer will enhance any kitchen. PLUMBED WATER AND ICE DISPENSER Enjoy freshly chilled water and cubed or crashed ice at the touch of a button with a plumbed water dispenser integrated into the door. SUPER BIG CAPACITY The 632-litre interior can hold up to 35 bags of shopping, so there's plenty of room for your weekly shopping to ensure you can keep your hungry family fed! STYLISH & PRACTICAL The PureFlat door design and recessed handles create a near-integrated look. The fridge section on the right has 4 adjustable safety glass shelves, a bottle rack, 2 large salad crispers and 5 door balconies. The freezer section has 7 sections. TOUCH CONTROLS Make easy adjustments to the internal temperature using the touch controls. Fast Chill and Fast Freeze functions lock in taste and freshness. TOTAL NO FROST An advanced inverter compressor offers more power, greater energy-efficiency, and less noise. Innovati
£859.00
Check retailer for delivery time
Very.co.uk