Hisense American Fridge Freezer - Silver Glass

Hisense RQ768N4GVE KitchenFit Four Door Fridge Freezer - SILVER

Hisense American Fridge Freezer - Silver Glass

Cheapest Price
14-30 days
£1,298.00
Free Delivery

Hisense RQ768N4GVE KitchenFit Four Door Fridge Freezer - SILVER

Unknown
£1,299.00
Free Delivery

Hi5 American Style Fridge Freezer 50/50 Total No Frost - Stainless Steel - RQ768N4GVE

in stock
£1,416.00
Free Delivery

Hisense RQ768N4GVE 591L American Fridge Freezer, Silver Glass, Triple Zone Cooling, Vacuum Fresh Drawer Non-Plumbed Water Dispenser E

1-2 working days
£1,416.00
Free Delivery

Hisense RQ768N4GVE KitchenFit 91cm Total No Frost SIlver Glass American Fridge Freezer

3-5 days
£1,499.00

Hisense KitchenFit RQ768N4GVE Total No Frost Multi-door American Fridge Freezer - Silver Glass

In stock
£1,699.00
Free Delivery

Hisense KitchenFit 591 Litre Four Door American Fridge Freezer - Silver

1-2 working days
£1,699.00
Free Delivery

Hisense RQ768N4GVE Total No Frost SIlver Glass American Fridge Freezer

Will usually delivered within 5 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,699.00
Free Delivery

Hisense KitchenFit RQ768N4GVE Total No Frost Multi-door American Fridge Freezer - Silver Glass

In stock
£1,699.00
Delivery from £14.95
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Other features

Built-in capability Yes
Reversible doors No
Control panel 1
Cooling system type 1
EAN 6921727077486
Number of drawers 4 drawer(s)
Total capacity 591 L
Gross weight 152 kg
Country of origin China
Adjustable thermostat Yes
Interior light Yes
Thermostat Yes
Multi-airflow system Yes
No Frost system Yes

Logistics data

UK Trade Tariff code 8418999099
Export Control Classification Number (ECCN) 8418999099
Customs product code (TARIC) 8418999099
Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) packaging weight 2.7 kg
Metal packaging weight 0 g
Paper packaging weight 12 kg
Plastic packaging weight 600 g
Wood packaging weight 0 g

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 91.4 cm
Weight 140 kg
Height 1900 mm
Depth 600 mm
Width 911 mm
Installation compartment height 190.3 cm
Installation compartment depth 60.3 cm

Power

Power plug type Type G
Energy efficiency index (EEI) 100
Annual energy consumption 318 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class E

Ergonomics

Adjustable feet Yes
Temperature alarm Yes
Door open alarm Yes

Fresh zone

Fresh zone compartment Yes

Freezer

Ice cube tray No
Multi-Airflow system (freezer) Yes
Fast freeze function Yes
Freezer drawers quantity 4
Freezer interior light Yes
Automatic defrost (freezer) Yes
No Frost (freezer) Yes
Freezer net capacity 210 L
Star rating 4*
Storage time during power failure 6 h
Freezing capacity 12 kg/24h
Freezer position Bottom-placed

Fridge

Fridge interior light Yes
Lamp type LED
Super Cool function Yes
Anti-bacterial seal Yes
Bottle rack No
Egg tray No
Fridge door balconies 6
Number of vegetable drawers 2
Telescopic drawer No
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 2
Multi-Airflow system (fridge) Yes
No Frost (fridge) Yes
Fridge net capacity 381 L

Performance

Maximum operating temperature 43 °C
Minimum operating temperature 10 °C
Inverter technology Yes
Holiday function Yes
Ice crushing No
Icemaker No
Water filter No
Water tank capacity 0 L
Water dispenser No
Noise level 37 dB
Noise emission class C
Climate class SN-ST
Total net capacity 591 L

Brand-specific features

Hisense technologies (food storage) Convert Function, Counter-Depth, Flexi Hinge, Hi-NANO, Inverter Compressor, Metal-Tech Cooling, Micro Vent Cooling Technology, Multi-Air Flow, My Fresh Choice (5°c), Premium Glass Door Design, PureFlat Design, Recessed Handle, Soft LED Lighting, Super Freeze, Total No Frost, Touch electronic control, Triple Zone Cooling, Underside Cooling System, Vacuum Fresh Drawer, Kitchen Fit, ConnectLife app

Design

Recessed handle(s) Yes
Appliance placement Freestanding
Shelves material Glass
Adjustable shelves Yes
Display type LED
Display placement On door
Built-in display Yes
Control type Touch
Child lock Yes
Colour name Black Glass
Product colour Silver
Product design Multi door

Packaging data

Package width 982 mm
Package depth 686 mm
Package height 2033 mm
Package weight 152 kg
Package volume 0 cm³

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Hisense RQ768N4GVE KitchenFit Fridge Freezer -Silver Glass
£1,699.00
Go to shop
argos.co.uk
Delivery from £9.95
Hisense American Fridge Freezer - Silver Glass

Cheapest offer

...
£1,298.00
14-30 days
onbuy.com