Hisense Dh7S107Bb - Black 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - B Energy

Hisense DH7S107BB tumble dryer Freestanding Front-load 10 kg A+++ Black

Hisense Dh7S107Bb - Black 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - B Energy

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£799.00
Free Delivery

Hisense Series 7S DH7S107BB 10KG Heat Pump Black Tumble Dryer

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£799.00
Free Delivery

Hisense Series 7S DH7S107BB 10KG Heat Pump Black Tumble Dryer

3-5 days
£854.00

HISENSE 7S Series DH7S107BB AI WiFi-enabled 10 kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black, Black

3-5 working days
£898.97
Delivery from £45.00

Hisense 7S Series DH7S107BB Wifi Connected 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£899.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 7S Series DH7S107BB Wifi Connected 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black

In stock
£899.00
Delivery from £14.95

Hisense 7S Series DH7S107BB Wifi Connected 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black

Next Day
£899.00
Delivery from £19.99

Hisense 7S Series DH7S107BB Wifi Connected 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black Black

3 to 12 days
£899.00
Delivery from £20.00
Hisense Dh7S107Bb - Black 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - B Energy

Cheapest offer

The Hisense DH7S107BB Heat Pump Tumble Dryer combines cutting-edge technology with exceptional energy efficiency, making it the perfect addition to your home. This sophisticated black tumble dryer features intelligent humidity sensing technology that selects the optimal drying cycle for each load, ensuring your clothes are perfectly dried without over-drying or damaging delicate fabrics.With its impressive 10KG capacity, this B/ old A+++ rated appliance is ideal for larger households, allowing you to dry more clothes in fewer loads while maintaining maximum energy efficiency. The innovative heat pump technology delivers superior drying results while consuming significantly less energy than conventional dryers. Spacious 10KG drum capacity for handling large loads Superior B/ old A+++ energy rating for maximum efficiency Advanced heat pump technology for gentle yet effective drying 17 versatile programmes including Allergy Care, Baby Care, and SportWash Intelligent humidity sensors preve
£799.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 54 kg
Height 845 mm
Depth 640 mm
Width 595 mm

Other features

Warranty period 2 year(s)

Packaging data

Package width 670 mm
Package depth 720 mm
Package height 885 mm
Package weight 58 kg

Brand-specific features

Hisense technologies (clothes care) AI Super Dry, Anti Crease, Anti Tangle, Auto Dry, Child lock, ConnectLife app, Drum Light, Durable Inverter, Favourite, Flex Rack, Inverter motor, Ion Refresh, Night Dry, Pause & Add, Power Steam, Quick Dry, Quick Dry (30min), Quick Dry 30', Self-Diagnostic, Smart Assist, Smart Link, Steam, TFT Intuitive Display, Twin flow

Ergonomics

Wi-Fi controlled Yes
Water tank full indicator Yes
Smartphone/tablet remote support Yes
Fluff filter Yes
Adjustable feet Yes
LED program stage indicator Yes
Delayed start timer No
Reverse drum operation Yes

Performance

Extra dry Yes
Moisture sensor Yes
Refrigerating medium R290
Anti-Crease function Yes
Noise level 62 dB
Cycle time 156 min
Drying programs Auto, Delicate/silk, Quick, Steam
Number of drying programs 20
Condensation efficiency class A
Rated capacity 10 kg

Design

Door opening angle 135°
Cord length 1.5 m
Tub material Plastic
Drum material Stainless steel
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Drum volume 125 L
Control type Buttons, Rotary, Touch
Reversible doors Yes
Door colour Black
Door hinge Right
Product colour Black
Drying system Heat pump
Loading type Front-load
Appliance placement Freestanding

Power

Heat source Electric
Connected load 550 W
Energy efficiency class A+++
Energy efficiency scale A+++ to D
Annual energy consumption 198 kWh
AC input frequency 50 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V

Product information

At a glance

• 7 kg capacity for large laundry loads
• Energy-efficient heat pump technology for eco-friendliness
• Quiet operation with safety features included

Similar products

sparefixd Suitable for Hisense Tumble Dryer Door Lock Catch for Models Listed Below
£27.51
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
sparefixd Suitable for Hisense Tumble Dryer Fan Cooling Fan Wheel for Models Listed Below
£25.41
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hisense WZXX90-BEB00 WZXX90-BEB001 Tower Base Overlay Kit, Black
£69.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery