Hisense Hi6 HEH6432BSCWF 60cm Venting Induction Hob - Black - For External/Recirculation Ventilation

Cheapest Price
In stock
£899.00
Delivery from £14.95

Hisense Hi6 HEH6432BSCWF 60cm Induction Hob - Black - For External / Recirculation Ventilation

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£899.00
Delivery from £19.99

Hisense Hi6 HEH6432BSCWF 60cm Induction Hob - Black - For External / Recirculation Ventilation, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£899.00
Delivery from £20.00

HISENSE Hi6 HEH6432BSCWF 60 cm Vented Electric Induction Smart Hob - Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£899.00
Delivery from £45.00

Hisense HEH6432BSCWF 60cm Air Vented Induction Black Hob

Cheapest Price
3-5 days
£899.00

Hi6 HEH6432BSCWF 4 Burner 60cm Electric Induction Hob

in stock
£1,099.00
Free Delivery
Hisense Hi6 HEH6432BSCWF 60cm Venting Induction Hob - Black - For External/Recirculation Ventilation

Cheapest offer

Seamless Built-in 60cm Induction Vented Hob - Add elegance with our flush-mounted vented hob. Sleek design, easy cleaning and a recirculation kit included for flexible, hassle-free installation Multi-Zone Touch Sliders - Our multi-zone sliders offer precise control over each zone, with easy adjustments and simultaneous zone control for efficient, flexible cooking Insta Detect - Insta Detect delivers ultra-fast, precise heat in under 0.2 seconds. Seamlessly transfer settings between zones for maximum flexibility and control, even with two pots Gentle Heat Technology - Experience precision with Gentle Heat technology, ensuring uniform heat for delicate dishes like melting chocolate or slow-cooking stews, preserving texture and flavour Auto Start - Enjoy seamless cooking with our advanced vented hob. The integrated hood activates automatically, keeping your kitchen clear of smoke, steam and odours
£899.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 56.2 cm
Cord length 3 m
Weight 16.4 kg
Height 233 mm
Depth 520 mm
Installation compartment height 23 cm
Width 600 mm
Installation compartment depth 49 cm

Packaging data

Package width 780 mm
Package depth 600 mm
Package height 305 mm
Package weight 20.9 kg

Other features

Warranty period 2 year(s)

Logistics data

Country of origin Slovenia

Technical details

PSTI certified Yes
Compliance certificates CE, UKCA

Brand-specific features

Hisense technologies (cooking) Auto Start, Automatic Programmes, Bridge Zone, Built-In Extractor, Child lock, Easy Clean, Filter Indication, Flexible Zones, Gentle Heat Technology, Insta Detect, Intuitive Slider Control, Keep Warm Function, Pan Detection, Pause/Recall Function, Programmable Timer, Rapid boil, Recall Assist, Residual Heat Indicators, Slider Control, Stop & Go, Super Zone, Venting Type, WiFi Connectivity

Power

Power plug type No plug
Energy efficiency class A+++
Power consumption (standby) 0.26 W
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Connected load (electric) 7360 W

Cooker hood

Built-in hood Yes
Fluid dynamic efficiency (FDE) 46
Annual energy consumption 13.2 kWh
Grease filtering efficiency class B
Fluid dynamic efficiency class A
Energy efficiency scale A+++ to D
Energy efficiency class (hood) A+++
Washable filter Yes
Grease filter type Metal/Charcoal
Exhaust location Middle
Noise level (intensive speed) 74 dB
Fan noise level (max) 68 dB
Fan noise level (min) 46 dB
Noise level 68 dB
Number of fan speeds 10
Motor power 175 W
Grease filtering efficiency (GFE) 91.5%
Maximum extraction power 458 m³/h
Type of extraction Recirculating

Ergonomics

Child lock Yes
Easy to clean Yes
Timer type Digital
Timer Yes
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Control position Front / Top front
Control type Scrollbar, Touch
Residual heat indicator Yes
Hob on indicator Yes

Performance

Certification CE,UABREZ,UKCA
Bridge function Yes
Number of boosters 4
Boost function Yes
Number of simultaneously used pans/pots 4
Pan detection Yes
Stop & Go function Yes
Number of power levels 9
Boil control function Yes
Keep warm function Yes
Hob²Hood function Yes

Design

Frame type Frameless
Hob cover No
Appliance placement Built-in
Control panel colour Black
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Product colour Black
Number of flexible cooking zones 1 zone(s)
Number of warming zones 4
Warming zone Yes
Cooking zone 4 power 2300 W
Cooking zone 4 boost 3000 W
Cooking zone 4 shape Round
Cooking zone 4 position Right front
Cooking zone 4 power source Electric
Cooking zone 4 diameter 230 mm
Cooking zone 4 type Induction
Cooking zone 3 power 1200 W
Cooking zone 3 boost 1800 W
Cooking zone 3 shape Round
Cooking zone 3 position Right rear
Cooking zone 3 diameter 145 mm
Cooking zone 3 type Induction
Cooking zone 2 power 2300 W
Cooking zone 2 boost 3000 W
Cooking zone 2 shape Rectangular
Cooking zone 2 position Left rear
Cooking zone 2 power source Electric
Cooking zone 2 size (W x D) 190 x 210 mm
Cooking zone 2 type Induction
Cooking zone 1 shape Rectangular
Cooking zone 1 position Left front
Cooking zone 1 power source Electric
Cooking zone 1 size (W x D) 190 x 210 mm
Cooking zone 1 power 2300 W
Cooking zone 1 boost 3000 W
Cooking zone 1 type Induction
Top surface type Glass-ceramic
Number of electric cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Hob type Zone induction hob
Hob width size 60 cm
Number of gas cooking zones 0 zone(s)

Management features

Apps supported ConnectLife
Wi-Fi controlled Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Four rapid heating zones for efficient cooking.
• Sleek ceramic surface for easy maintenance.
• Child lock and overheat protection for safety.