Hitster - The Ultimate Music Party Board Game, Quiz & Card Game for Adults

Hitster - The Music Party Board Game, Card Game, Fun Music Quiz Game, 2-10 Players - 300+ Iconic Music Hits - Great For Game Nights, Date Nights, Parties, Adult & Family Games - Jumbo (UK Edition)

Hitster - The Ultimate Music Party Board Game, Quiz & Card Game for Adults

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.49
Delivery from £4.49

Hitster - The Ultimate Music Party Board Game, Quiz & Card Game for Adults

£19.99
Delivery from £4.49

Hitster - The Music Party Board Game, Fun Music Card & Quiz Game - 300+ Iconic Hits - For Valentines Day, Adults, Friends & Family Gatherings, Dinner Parties & Date Nights - 2-10 Players, UK Edition

£19.99
Delivery from £4.49

Jumbo Hitster The Music Party Game

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.99
Free Delivery

Hitster - The Ultimate Music Party Board Game, Quiz & Card Game for Adults

In stock
£21.99
Free Delivery

Hitster Hitster - The Ultimate Music Party Board Game, Quiz & Card Game for Adu…

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.00
Free Delivery

Hitster - The Ultimate Music Party Board Game, Quiz & Card Game for Adults

In stock
£23.25
Free Delivery

NEW Jumbo Hitster The Ultimate Party Board Game for Adults

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£23.25
Free Delivery

Hitster - The Ultimate Music Party Board Game, Quiz & Card Game for Adults

£23.32
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Hitster - The Ultimate Music Party Board Game, Quiz & Card Game for Adults

Cheapest offer

THE ULTIMATE PARTY GAME: Turn any gathering into an unforgettable experience with Hitster, a thrilling party game for adults combining music and fun. Groove to the biggest hits of the last 100 years. AMPLIFY THE EXCITEMENT: Add the Hitster tokens to the mix and elevate the game to new heights. Prepare for an electrifying experience, with over 300 iconic hits, that will keep everyone on their toes. QUICK & EASY SETUP: Start the fun in no time. Simply choose a music card, scan the QR code on the free Hitster app and take the party to the next level, with laughter, singing and memories to cherish. MULTIPLE GAMEPLAY OPTIONS: From competitive showdowns, cooperative teamwork, or solo challenges, Hitster delivers a variety of game modes for all music lovers, and offers a diverse playlist. EVERYTHING YOU NEED: Unbox the ultimate entertainment package. Hitster includes 308 music cards with QR codes, 37 chips for increased chances of winning, and useful instructions for seamless gameplay., Manufacturer: Jumbo
£16.49
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

Warranty period 2 year(s)

Logistics data

Products per pallet 210 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 240 mm
Master (outer) case length 250 mm
Master (outer) case height 225 mm
Products per master (outer) case 6 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code 95049080
Products per shipping (inner) case 6 pc(s)
Quantity outer carton 35 pc(s)
Width (cm) outer carton 24.5 cm
Length (cm) outer carton 26 cm
Height (cm) outer carton 23.5 cm
Net weight of outer carton 4.35 kg
dun_code_1 05011979627452

Weight & dimensions

Weight 830 g
Width 76 mm
Depth 120 mm
Height 210 mm

Power

Batteries required No

Supplier features

Game duration 30 min

Safety warning

Safety warning Attention: Please keep this packaging for future reference. The contents and colours may differ from those in the photographs.
EU TSD language English
EU TSD warning No warning applicable, Not for children under 36 months
Not for children 0-3 years Yes

Features

Country of origin China
Product colour Multicolour
Character no license
Material Cardboard
Genre Party
Assembly required No
Recommended age (max) 16 yr(s)
Recommended age (min) 16 yr(s)
Suggested gender Any gender
Product type Card Game
Recommended age group Adult
Maximum number of players 10
Minimum number of players 2
Playing time (min) 30 min
Playing time 30 min

Packaging content

Packaging content Hitster includes 308 music cards with QR codes, 37 tokens for increased chances of winning, and instructions for seamless gameplay.

Packaging data

Package type Closed box
Package width 76 mm
Package depth 120 mm
Package height 210 mm
Package weight 640 g
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Challenging music trivia across various genres!
• Perfect for team play and social interaction!
• Durable design for endless entertainment!