HOMESCAPES 100% Recycled Denim Blue Chindi Round Rug Handmade Eco Friendly Real Denim Striped Circular Rug, 150 cm

Cheapest Price
In stock
£40.99
Free Delivery

Recycled Blue Denim Chindi Rug Handwoven Eco Friendly Unique Striped Fabric Rug

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.99
Free Delivery

Homescapes Blue Denim Handwoven Striped Chindi Rug Blue

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£40.99
HOMESCAPES 100% Recycled Denim Blue Chindi Round Rug Handmade Eco Friendly Real Denim Striped Circular Rug, 150 cm

Cheapest offer

Homescapes blue recycled denim rug, shades of blue rug woven from pieces of denim fabric made from 100% recycled cotton. This textured, hardwearing rug is available in various sizes including a hallway runner and a circular rug. Expertly woven on traditional looms, Homescapes’ denim rugs are handwoven in a chindi design, also known as rag rugs, chindi rugs include various shades in an uneven striped pattern resulting in a truly unique floor rug. Each rug has been woven from 100% recycled cotton, ensuring that the whole collection is eco-friendly - working towards Homescapes’ aim to dramatically reduce waste and the use of plastics in their products and manufacturing. A contemporary design exclusive to Homescapes, each rug is handwoven by skilled artisans resulting in a truly unique rug each and every time. To care for your rug, we recommend that you spot clean only. Part of Homescapes’ eco-friendly recycled collection, multi-colour chindi rugs & pouffes, real leather & suede cushion covers also available in neutral brown, black, cream and grey shades., Manufacturer: Homescapes
£40.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk