Honeywell Vtl120-15S 15mm Trv Thermostatic Radiator Valve Staright & Lockshield

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£29.28
Delivery from £6.00

Honeywell Valencia Straight TRV & Lockshield - 15mm - White/Chrome

Branch Delivery
£46.24
Delivery from £25.00

Honeywell Valencia Trad T LS 15mm Straight VTL120-15S

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£49.75
Free Delivery

Honeywell Valencia Trad T LS 15mm Straight VTL120-15S

In stock
£49.89
Free Delivery
Honeywell Vtl120-15S 15mm Trv Thermostatic Radiator Valve Staright & Lockshield

Cheapest offer

Honeywell VTL120-15S 15mm TRV Thermostatic Radiator Valve Staright Lockshield Central HeatingThe 'Traditional' TRV is fitted in thousands of homes and is renowned for its performance and reliability.Used by many installers looking for a proven design, it also adds value for the home owner by providing a energy saving feature.The Bi directional flow design makes it suitable for any heating installation.An Integrated radiator balancing insert retains the radiator balancing setting when the TRV and Lock Shield valves are closed for cleaning and decorating.The valve can be mounted vertically or horizontally at either end of a radiator.To work correctly, the Valencia Traditional TRV should be installed to a two pipe heating system and also have a free flow of air around the head to sense temperature.
£29.28
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)