HONOR 400 Smart,5G Unlocked Mobile Phones,6.77-Inch 120Hz Eye Comfort Display,6350mAh Battery,50MP Ultra-clear Camera,Instant AI Button,4GB+256GB,5-star Drop Resistance,Dual SIM, Android 15,Black

Save on used deals -13 %
Used Offers from £169.99

HONOR 400 Smart,5G Unlocked Mobile Phones,6.77-Inch 120Hz Eye Comfort Display,6350mAh Battery,50MP Ultra-clear Camera,Instant AI Button,4GB+256GB,5-star Drop Resistance,Dual SIM, Android 15,Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£195.00
Free Delivery

Honor 400 Smart 5G (4Gb Ram + 256Gb Storage) Mobile Black

Check retailer for delivery time
£199.00
Delivery from £3.99

HONOR 400 Smart 5G 4GB+256GB Velvet Black

1-4 days
£199.99
Free Delivery

SIM Free HONOR 400 Smart 5G 256GB AI Phone - Velvet Black

3 to 5 days
£199.99
Free Delivery

HONOR 400 Smart Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s Gen 3 4GB RAM 256GB ROM 5G Smartphone

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£224.99
Free Delivery

HONOR 400 Smart,5G Unlocked Mobile Phones,6.77-Inch 120Hz Eye Comfort Display,6350mAh Battery,50MP Ultra-clear Camera,Instant AI Button,4GB+256GB,5-star Drop Resistance,Dual SIM, Android 15,Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£299.00
Delivery from £80.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 166.9 mm
Weight 206 g
Height 76.8 mm
Depth 8.24 mm

Packaging data

Package width 88 mm
Package depth 30 mm
Package height 178 mm
Package weight 327 g

Logistics data

Commodity code 8517130000

Sensors

Gravity sensor Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP54

Display

Display brightness 700 cd/m²
Display number of colours 16.7 million colours
Display resolution 1610 x 720 pixels
Panel type TFT-LCD
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 17.2 cm (6.77")

Software

Operating system installed Android 15
User interface (UI) MagicOS 9.0
Platform MagicOS

Battery

Battery capacity 6500 mAh
Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)

Multimedia

Audio formats supported 3GP, ACC, AMR, FLAC, MIDI, MP3, MP4, OGG, WAV
Video formats supported 3GP, MP4
Speakers stereo

Performance

Country of origin China
Graphics card Adreno 619
Fingerprint reader Yes
Fast charging technology SuperCharge
Video call Yes

Design

Colour name Velvet Black
Product colour Black
Form factor Bar
Protection features Dust resistant, Water resistant

Navigation

Electronic compass Yes
Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity USB Type-C
USB version 2.0
USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth profiles AAC, APTX, APTX-HD, LDAC, SBC
aptX technology Yes
Bluetooth version 5.1
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
5G standard NR
3G standards WCDMA
SIM card type NanoSIM

Camera

Panorama Yes
Portrait mode Yes
Slow motion mode Yes
Night mode Yes
Video recording modes 1080p
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera aperture number 2.2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 5 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Digital zoom 8x
Second rear camera aperture number 2.4
Rear camera aperture number 1.8
Depth camera resolution (numeric) 2 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Image stabilizer Yes
Rear camera type Dual camera
Time lapse mode Yes
Face detection Yes

Storage

Internal storage capacity 256 GB
RAM capacity 4 GB
Virtual RAM (max) 4 GB

Processor

Processor architecture ARM Cortex-A78+Cortex-A55
Processor model 6s Gen 3
Processor family Snapdragon
Processor boost frequency 2.3 GHz
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• Lightning-fast 5G connectivity for seamless browsing.
• Ample 256GB storage for apps and media.
• Stylish design with vibrant display and lightweight feel.

Similar products

Honor 400 Smart 5G Smartphone 6.77" Octa Core 4 GB RAM 128 GB Black SMARTPHONE
Free Delivery
SIM Free HONOR 400 Smart 5G 128GB AI Phone - Meteor Silver
£132.99
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
kwmobile Case for HONOR 400 Smart 5G / X7d Case - Protective Slim TPU Phone Cover - Soft Matte Finish - Gray Green
£4.69
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Privacy Screen Protector for Honor 400 Smart 5G/4G [2 Pack], Anti-Spy Tempered Glass Film, 9H Hardness, Anti Scratch, Anti Fingerprint, Bubble-Free, Anti-Spy Screen Protector for Honor 400 Smart
£12.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
HONOR 400 Smart,5G Unlocked Mobile Phones,6.77-Inch 120Hz Eye Comfort Display,6350mAh Battery,50MP Ultra-clear Camera,Instant AI Button,4GB+256GB,5-star Drop Resistance,Dual SIM, Android 15,Black

Cheapest offer

[6.77“ Ultra-Large Immersive Display] - Enjoy clear viewing on a big screen with a smooth 120Hz refresh rate - perfect for videos, browsing, and social media. [6350mAh Dual-Cell Battery] - Engineered to outlast, providing durability and performance for 5 years.Stay connected all day, and recharge quickly with 35W fast charging via USB-C.The typical battery capacity is 6500mAh, and the rated battery capacity is 6350mAh. [50MP Ultra-clear Camera] - Capture bright photos and record HD videos with a 50MP main camera 2MP Depth and 5MP front camera for selfies and calls.Preserve every instant in stunning detail with a 50MP camera, delivering clarity day or night. [Instant AI Button, One-Click Access]:Smarter Features, Just A Click Away.A physical side button lets you quickly launch commands and frequently used apps with a single press.Long press the AI button to unlock smart visual features and get instant information. 【Tough & Durable Build】- 5-star All-round Drop Protection.2M Drop Resistance, Made for the Unexpected.IP54-rated for dust and splash resistance.Full-level dust resistance.Unaffected by sand, dust, or everyday grit.Built to Handle Splashes, Spills, and Surprises.Make calls effortlessly-even with wet or soapy hands. 【Personalized Experience】equipped with SnapDragon 6s Gen 3,Running the latest MagicOS 9 based on Android 15, with all Google apps and Play Store, HONOR 400 Smart brings you a smarter, smoother, safer, and more efficient system experience.
£195.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk