HONOR 600 Pro 5G Mobile Phone | 200MP Ultra-clear Night Camera | 6400mAh Long-life Battery | 12GB RAM 512GB | IP68 IP69 IP69K Water and Dust Resistance | 8000 nits Ultra Bright Display | Dual SIM

HONOR 600 PRO 6.57" AMOLED Snapdragon 8 Elite 12GB RAM 512GB ROM 5G Smartphone

HONOR 600 Pro 5G Mobile Phone | 200MP Ultra-clear Night Camera | 6400mAh Long-life Battery | 12GB RAM 512GB | IP68 IP69 IP69K Water and Dust Resistance | 8000 nits Ultra Bright Display | Dual SIM

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£649.00
Free Delivery

HONOR 600 Pro 6.57" AMOLED Snapdragon 8 Elite 12GB RAM 512GB Storage 5G Dual-SIM MagicOS Smartphone - Black

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£649.00
Free Delivery

HONOR 600 PRO 12GB 512GB BLACK

1-4 days
£649.99
Free Delivery

HONOR 600 Pro 5G Mobile Phone | 200MP Ultra-clear Night Camera | 6400mAh Long-life Battery | 12GB RAM 512GB | IP68 IP69 IP69K Water and Dust Resistance | 8000 nits Ultra Bright Display | Dual SIM

In stock
£849.00
Free Delivery

Honor HOR600PRO5G12512 smartphone 16.7 cm (6.57") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 6400 mAh Black

Next Day
£869.87
Free Delivery

Honor HOR600PRO5G12512 smartphone 16.7 cm (6.57") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 12 GB 512 GB 6400 mAh Black

3-5 working days
£872.99
Free Delivery

HONOR 600 Pro 6.57" AMOLED Snapdragon 8 Elite 12GB RAM 512GB ROM 5G Smartphone

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£959.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 74.7 mm
Weight 195 g
Height 156 mm
Depth 7.8 mm

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
SIM card ejector pin Yes
Screen protector Yes
AC adapter included No

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 10 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 80 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability class C
Repeated free fall reliability class A
Battery endurance per cycle 3954 min
Energy efficiency class A

Display

Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Display resolution 1264 x 2728 pixels
Panel type AMOLED
Display diagonal 16.7 cm (6.57")

Software

Operating system installed Android 16.0
Platform Android

Battery

Battery capacity 6400 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles 1600

Performance

Wireless charging Yes
Wireless charging power 50 W

Design

Product colour Black
Form factor Bar

Ports & interfaces

USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

MIMO Yes
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
SIM card type NanoSIM + eSIM

Camera

Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera aperture number 2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Third rear camera aperture number 2.2
Second rear camera aperture number 2.85
Rear camera aperture number 1.9
Third rear camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 200 MP
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Triple camera

Storage

Internal storage capacity 512 GB
RAM capacity 12 GB
Virtual RAM (max) 12 GB

Processor

Processor model 8 Elite
Processor family Snapdragon

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful chip: Fast app launches and multitasking.
• Outstanding camera: Stunning photos in any light.
• Durable design: Lightweight and stylish for daily use.

Similar products

HONOR 600 PRO 6.57" AMOLED Snapdragon 8 Elite 12GB RAM 512GB ROM 5G Smartphone
Free Delivery
Honor Honor 600 Pro 5G Dual SIM + eSIM 512GB (12GB RAM) VKP-NX9 Orange Global
£624.99
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Selfie Stick, Compatible for Honor 600 400 Pro 200 Lite Smart 90 70 50 X7c X6b X8a X7a X6a X7b X6 X7 X8 Wireless Remote and Tripod Head Mount, Extendable and Portable, Cell Phone Tripod Camera Stand
£11.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Honor Honor 600 Pro 5G Dual SIM + eSIM 256GB (12GB RAM) VKP-NX9 Orange Global
£609.99
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
USB C Charger Plug, For HONOR 600 200 Smart/200/200 Lite/200 Pro/x8c x9c X9D X7D X6b X5c Plus Charger 20W Dual Ports USB A + TYPE-C PD Wall Fast Charger Adapter Block UK Plug with Fast Charging Cable
£8.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
HONOR 600 Pro 5G Mobile Phone | 200MP Ultra-clear Night Camera | 6400mAh Long-life Battery | 12GB RAM 512GB | IP68 IP69 IP69K Water and Dust Resistance | 8000 nits Ultra Bright Display | Dual SIM

Cheapest offer

Eligible purchases for HONOR 600 Pro between 7th May 2026 and 3rd June 2026 may qualify for HONOR launch promotional gifts, subject to availability, eligibility and redemption terms. Full T&Cs available via HONOR UK promotions [6400mAh Long-life Battery] - Power through your day with the 6400mAh long-life battery built for extended endurance and reliable performance. Supports 80W HONOR Wired SuperCharge [200MP Ultra-clear Night Camera] - Capture ultra-clear photos with the 200MP AI Main Camera and flagship-level stabilization for steadier handheld shots and excellent low-light performance. Paired with Ultra Wide, Periscope Telephoto (3.5X Optical Zoom), and a 50MP Portrait Selfie Camera [8000nits Ultra Bright Display]- Experience stunning clarity on the Ultra Bright Display featuring 120Hz adaptive refresh rate, DCI-P3 wide color gamut, and up to 8000 nits peak brightness for exceptional visibility even under bright sunlight. With advanced AI display optimization and eye-comfort technologies [IP68 & IP69 & IP69K Water and Dust Resistance] - Built with industry-leading durability, featuring IP68, IP69 and IP69K dust and water resistance, along with premium drop and crush resistance certification [Snapdragon 8 Elite Flagship Platform] - HONOR 600 Pro is powered by the industry-leading Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform with a 3nm manufacturing process and Oryon CPU
£649.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk