HONOR Pad X8a 11Inch 64GB Wi-Fi Tablet - Grey

Honor Pad X8a Qualcomm Snapdragon 64 GB 27.9 cm (11") Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) Android 14 Grey

HONOR Pad X8a 11Inch 64GB Wi-Fi Tablet - Grey

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£109.00
Free Delivery

Pad X8a, 11-Inch Wi-Fi Tablet, 64GB Storage, 8300mAh Battery, Quad-speaker, Slim Metal Design, Android 14, Space Grey

1 day
£150.11
Free Delivery

Product Information

Processor

Processor manufacturer Qualcomm
Processor frequency 1.9 GHz
Processor boost frequency 2.4 GHz
Processor cores 8
Processor model 680
Processor family Qualcomm Snapdragon

Display

Display number of colours 16.7 million colours
Panel type IPS
Display resolution 1920 x 1200 pixels
Display diagonal 27.9 cm (11")

Battery

Battery capacity 8300 mAh
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery included Yes

Software

Operating system fork MagicOS 8.0
Platform Android
Operating system installed Android 14

Performance

Position location No
Assisted GPS (A-GPS) No
Ambient light sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes

Design

Product colour Grey
Form factor Slate
Device type Tablet PC

Weight & dimensions

Package width 172 mm
Package depth 254.5 mm
Package height 43.5 mm
Package weight 718 g
Width 257 mm
Weight 495 g
Height 168.5 mm
Depth 7.25 mm

Ports & interfaces

Microphone in Yes
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1

Network

Bluetooth version 5.1
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Mobile network connection No
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)

Camera

Rear camera type Single camera
Front camera resolution (numeric) 5 MP
Front camera aperture number 2.2
Front camera Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Time lapse mode Yes
Rear camera aperture number 2.2
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 5 MP

Audio

Number of microphones 1
Number of built-in speakers 4

Storage

Internal storage capacity 64 GB

Product information

At a glance

• 64GB storage for your apps and media
• High-quality display for stunning visuals
• Lightweight design for easy portability

1 Variants from £249.00

HONOR Pad X8a 11Inch 64GB Wi-Fi Tablet - Grey

Cheapest offer

Discover the perfect blend of entertainment and productivity with the HONOR Pad X8a. This 11-inch Wi-Fi tablet in a sleek Space Grey finish delivers exceptional value, featuring a stunning Full HD display for crisp, vibrant visuals whether you're watching movies, reading, or browsing the web.Powered by 4GB of RAM and 64GB of expandable storage, it handles all your essential apps and content with ease. Enjoy immersive sound with quad speakers, perfect for music, movies, and video calls. Its lightweight design makes it incredibly portable, while the all-day battery life keeps you powered through your longest sessions. Designed for students, families, and casual users, the HONOR Pad X8a is your ideal companion for every task.
£109.00
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk