Hoover BATD H7A2TCE-80 - White 7KG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Integrated Energy Rating

Hoover BATD H7A2TCE-80 tumble dryer Built-in Front-load 7 kg A++ Chrome, White

Hoover BATD H7A2TCE-80 - White 7KG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Integrated Energy Rating

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
£479.00
Free Delivery

Hoover H-DRY 300 Integrated Heat Pump Tumble Dryer, 7kg Capacity Wi-Fi Connected, hOn App, Woolmark Approved, EasyCase Door Tank, White, 60x49x85 cm - BATD H7A2TCE-80

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£479.00
Free Delivery

Hoover H-DRY 300 Integrated Heat Pump Tumble Dryer, 7kg Capacity Wi-Fi Connected, hOn App, Woolmark Approved, EasyCase Door Tank, White, 60x49x85 cm - BATD H7A2TCE-80

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 1 to 2 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£479.00
Free Delivery

Hoover BATD H7A2TCE-80 7kg Fully Integrated Heat Pump Condenser Tumble Dryer

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£479.00
Free Delivery

Hoover 7kg Integrated Heat Pump Tumble Dryer, White BATD H7A2TCE-80

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
£479.00
Free Delivery

Hoover BATDH7A2TCE-80 Integrated Wifi Connected 7Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White

1-2 days
£502.00
Free Delivery

Hoover BATD-H7A2TCE Condenser Tumble Dryer Heat Pump

Unknown
£549.00
Free Delivery

Hoover H-DRY 300 Pro Integrated Heat Pump Tumble Dryer BATD H7A2TCE-80, 7kg Energy Class, White & Chrome

1-4 days
£549.00
Free Delivery

HOOVER BATD H7A2TCE-80 Integrated WiFi-enabled 7 kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer, White

3-5 working days
£549.00
Delivery from £45.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Depth with door closed 46.7 cm
Weight 38.5 kg
Height 820 mm
Depth 465 mm
Width 596 mm

Other features

Country of origin Turkey
Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging data

Package width 650 mm
Package depth 525 mm
Package height 890 mm
Package weight 415 kg

Logistics data

Export Control Classification Number (ECCN) 84512100
Customs product code (TARIC) 8451210000

Ergonomics

Near Field Communication (NFC) No
Wi-Fi controlled Yes
Filter cleaning indicator No
Water tank full indicator Yes
Self-cleaning No
Child lock Yes
LED program stage indicator Yes
Remaining time indication Yes
Drum interior light No
Delay start (max) 24 h
Delayed start timer Yes

Performance

Extra dry No
Number of drying levels 3
Alternate rotation No
Anti-Crease function No
Noise level 67 dB
Noise emission class B
Cycle time 230 min
Drying programs Colour, Cotton, Dark clothes, Delicate/silk, Eco, Hygiene/anti-allergy, Jeans/denim, Quick, Synthetics, White clothes, Woolmark Apparel Care
Number of drying programs 15
Condensation efficiency class B
Rated capacity 7 kg

Design

Inverter technology Yes
Lower built-in capability (topless) No
Tub material Metal
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Control type Rotary, Touch
Reversible doors No
Door hinge Left
Product colour Chrome, White
Drying system Heat pump
Loading type Front-load
Appliance placement Built-in

Power

Power plug type Type G
Heat source Electric
Energy efficiency class A++
Annual energy consumption 212 kWh
Energy consumption 1.8 kWh
Power consumption (off) 0.4 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.75 W

Product information

At a glance

• Large capacity: 9kg for bulky laundry items.
• Smart technology: Sensor drying adjusts times automatically.
• Energy-efficient: A++ rating for reduced utility costs.

Similar products

Hoover BATD H7A2TCE-80 7kg Integrated Heat Pump Tumble
£871.43
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Delivery from £20.00
Tumble Dryer Water Container/Water Tank with White Handle for Hoover Dynamic Next & Candy Condenser Dryers - Replacement for 49125480 - Compatible Condenser Dryer Water Bottle Reservoir
£39.90
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hoover BATD H7A2TCE-80 - White 7KG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Integrated Energy Rating

Cheapest offer

The Hoover BATD H7A2TCE-80 H-DRY 300 is an integrated 7kg heat pump tumble dryer packed with advanced features. Its Hygiene System sanitizes laundry by eliminating allergens, dust mites and residues through controlled temperatures and movements. 7kg Dry Load Capacity Heat Pump Drying Technology A++ Energy Rating Integrated Installation Wi-Fi + Bluetooth Connected with hOn App 3 Quick Dry, Apparel Care, and XXL Programmes 10 Year Parts and 1 Year Labour Warranty
£479.00
1-2 working days
applianceworldonline.com