Hoover BATDH7A1TCEB-80 H-Dry 300 Pro Integrated Heat Pump Tumble Dryer 7kg - Black with Chrome Door

Hoover BATDH7A1TCEB-80 tumble dryer Built-in Front-load 7 kg A+ Black

Hoover BATDH7A1TCEB-80 H-Dry 300 Pro Integrated Heat Pump Tumble Dryer 7kg - Black with Chrome Door

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£449.00
Free Delivery

BATDH7A1TCEB-80 7kg Built-in Heat Pump Dryer - Black

in stock
£549.00
Free Delivery

HOOVER BATD H7A1TCEB-80 Integrated WiFi-enabled 7 kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer, Black

3-5 working days
£549.00
Delivery from £45.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 38.5 kg
Height 850 mm
Depth 492 mm
Width 596 mm

Technical details

Water reservoir location Door
Outlet water hose No

Packaging data

Package width 596 mm
Package depth 540 mm
Package height 650 mm
Package weight 39 kg
Drying rack included No

Ergonomics

Apps supported hOn
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi controlled Yes
Filter cleaning indicator Yes
Ready indicator Yes
Adjustable feet Yes
Child lock Yes
Remaining time indication Yes
Delay start (max) 24 h
Delayed start timer Yes

Performance

Moisture sensor Yes
Adjustable drying level Yes
Left-on mode duration 5 min
Noise level 67 dB
Cycle time 244 min
Drying programs Blouse/shirt, Cotton, Dark clothes, Delicate/silk, Hygiene/anti-allergy, Jeans/denim, Quick, Synthetics, White clothes, Wool
Number of drying programs 16
Condensation efficiency class B
Rated capacity 7 kg
Energy consumption per cycle (partial load) 1.2 kWh

Design

Certification Woolmark
Drum material Galvanized
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Drum volume 99 L
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Door colour Chrome
Door hinge Left
Product colour Black
Drying system Heat pump
Loading type Front-load
Appliance placement Built-in

Power

Power plug type Type G
Energy efficiency class A+
Energy efficiency scale A+++ to D
Annual energy consumption 269 kWh
Energy consumption 2.25 kWh
Power consumption (off) 0.5 W
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V

Product information

At a glance

• 7kg capacity for large laundry loads
• A+ energy rating for cost-effective drying
• Smart technology for remote monitoring

Similar products

sparefixd for Hoover DX C10DCER80 Tumble Dryer Water Container
£36.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
sparefixd for Hoover C10DCEB80 Tumble Dryer Water Container
£36.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
sparefixd Suitable for Hoover DX C10DCEB80 DX C10DCER80 Tumble Dryer Water Container Black Handle
£36.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
sparefixd Suitable for Hoover Tumble Dryer Water Collector Bottle Container HLE C10TCEB80
£36.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
sparefixd for Hoover DX C8TCER80 DX C9DCEB80 Water Container
£36.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hoover BATDH7A1TCEB-80 H-Dry 300 Pro Integrated Heat Pump Tumble Dryer 7kg - Black with Chrome Door

Cheapest offer

The Hoover H-Dry 300 Pro Integrated Heat Pump Tumble Dryer redefines laundry efficiency and elegance. Designed for seamless integration, this A+ rated appliance discreetly fits behind matching cabinetry for a cohesive, modern kitchen aesthetic. Its advanced heat pump technology is the height of innovation, gently drying your 7kg loads by recycling warm air at a lower temperature. This process drastically cuts energy consumption, protects all fabric types from damage, and preserves your garments' quality for longer.Experience versatile drying with multiple programs for different materials and variable drying levels for perfect results. The convenient delay start function allows you to utilize off-peak electricity tariffs, while the easy-clean fluff filter and accessible water tank simplify maintenance. Engineered for quiet operation and featuring a sophisticated black finish with a stylish chrome handle, the H-Dry 300 Pro delivers a premium, space-saving, and gentle drying solution for
£449.00
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk