Hoover H-Wash 300 HBWS49D1ACE Integrated Washing Machine, 9KG, 1400RPM, White/Chrome

Hoover H-WASH 300 LITE HBWS49D1ACE-80 washing machine Front-load 9 kg 1400 RPM White

Save on used deals -0 %
Used Offers from £318.99

Hoover H-Wash 300 HBWS49D1ACE Integrated Washing Machine, 9KG, 1400RPM, White/Chrome

Cheapest Price
In stock
£319.00
Free Delivery

Hoover H-Wash 300 HBWS49D1ACE Integrated Washing Machine, 9KG, 1400RPM, White/Chrome

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£319.00
Free Delivery

Hoover HBWS49D1ACE 1400rpm Built-in Washing Machine 9kg Load Class C

Cheapest Price
2 to 5 working days
£319.00
Free Delivery

Hoover H-Wash 300 HBWS49D1ACE 9KG 1400RPM Built in White Washing Machine

Cheapest Price
3-5 days
£319.00

Hoover H-WASH 300 LITE HBWS49D1ACE Integrated 9Kg Washing Machine with 1400 rpm - White / Chrome

3-5 days
£329.00
Free Delivery

Hoover H-Wash 300 HBWS49D1ACE 9KG 1400RPM Built in White Washing Machine

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£329.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Power

AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Power plug type Type G
Water consumption per cycle 46 L
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 66 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class C

Ergonomics

Remaining time indication Yes

Performance

Adjustable temperature Yes
All-in-one washing program All in One
Washing programs Blouse/shirt, Cotton, Delicate/silk, Eco, Hand/wool, Hygiene/anti-allergy, Mix, Pre-wash, Quick, Sport, Steam
Cycle time (max) 228 min
Delay start (max) 24 h
Delayed start timer Yes
Noise level (spin) 77 dB
Noise emission class C
Adjustable spin speed Yes
Number of washing programs 16
Spin-drying class B
Maximum spin speed 1400 RPM
Rated capacity 9 kg

Design

Drum volume 58 L
Viewing window Yes
Appliance placement Built-in
Built-in display Yes
Drum material Stainless steel
Door handle colour Chrome
Door colour Chrome
Door hinge Left
Door opening Side opening
Product colour White
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Loading type Front-load

Packaging data

Package width 650 mm
Package depth 570 mm
Package height 875 mm
Package weight 67.5 kg

Weight & dimensions

Width 600 mm
Weight 65.5 kg
Height 820 mm
Depth 530 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Accommodates 9kg load, ideal for large families.
• Features rapid wash cycle for time-pressed situations.
• Energy-conscious design with A+++ efficiency rating.

Similar products

Hoover H-Wash&Dry 300 Pro HBDS 4954DMB5-80 Integrated 9/5kg, 1400 RPM Washer Dryer, A/D Rated - White & Black
£479.00
Compare 13 prices
bootskitchenappliances.com(UK)
Delivery from £19.99
Hoover H-WASH 500 HW 412AMBCB/1-80 washing machine Front-load 12 kg 1400 RPM Black
£579.00
Compare 3 prices
markselectrical.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hoover H-Wash 300 HBWS49D1ACE Integrated Washing Machine, 9KG, 1400RPM, White/Chrome

Cheapest offer

All in one programme lets you wash White and coloured clothing together 14 Minute quick wash cycle 9KG Capacity for Medium Sized Households Dimensions (cm) - H82 x W59.6 x D54.5 Installation type: built-in Item height: 820.0 millimeters Included components: appliance, instruction manual, warranty pack
£319.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk