Hoover HWCB60UK 46 Bottle Freestanding Wine Cabinet UV Doors Class G

Hoover H-WINE 300 HWCB 60 UK/N Freestanding Black 46 bottle(s)

Hoover HWCB60UK 46 Bottle Freestanding Wine Cabinet UV Doors Class G

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 5 working days
£449.00
Free Delivery

Hoover Integrated 60cm Wine Cooler, 46 Bottle Capacity, Dual Temperature Zone, Black - HWCB 60 UK/1

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£459.00
Free Delivery

H-Wine 700 Undercounter 46 Bottles Wine Cooler - Black - HWCB 60 UK/N

in stock
£459.00
Free Delivery

Hoover Integrated 60cm Wine Cooler, 46 Bottle Capacity, Dual Temperature Zone, Black - HWCB 60 UK/1

£528.57
Free Delivery

Hoover 46 Bottle Capacity Dual Zone Freestanding Wine Cooler - Black HWCB60UK/N

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£603.97
Free Delivery

Hoover HWCB 60 UK/N H-WINE 300 Wine Cooler - Black

2 working days
£649.00
Free Delivery

Hoover Integrated 60cm Wine Cooler, 46 Bottle Capacity, Dual Temperature Zone, Black - HWCB 60 UK/1

In stock
£692.98
Delivery from £14.95
Hoover HWCB60UK 46 Bottle Freestanding Wine Cabinet UV Doors Class G

Cheapest offer

Two different temperatures in one product to allow to save different wines with the correct parameters. The digital display allows you to monitor and set the correct temperature of the wine cellar. the vibrations reach minimum level and combined with the low noise guarantee a perfect storage condition. To ensure optimum air quality inside the cabinet, Hoover wine coolers are fitted with charcoa any odour, perfectly cleaning and purifying the wine environment. To reduce the effects of UV rays, Hoover wine coolers are equipped with special UV-resistant glass. This glass reflects nearly all th any deterioration of the wine. Thanks to the adjustable feet you can adjust the heigh of the winecellar according your needs. The internal LED light allows you a clear visibility at a lower consumpt warrantee the perfect way to store wine as the inclined layout make the cork always wet, preventing to make it dry. The wooden shelves also protect the wine from accidental movements and shock. The i to
£449.00
2 to 5 working days
electricaldiscountuk.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 51 kg
Height 865 mm
Depth 575 mm
Width 595 mm

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class G
Current 0.6 A
AC input frequency 50 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Annual energy consumption 145 kWh

Ergonomics

Apps supported hOn
Electronic control Yes
Lamp type LED
Interior light Yes
Visual alarms No
Audible alarm(s) No
Locking No
Display placement Inside
Built-in display Yes
Control type Touch

Freezer

Built-in freezer No

Performance

Climate class ST
Number of temperature zones 2
Bottles capacity 46 bottle(s)
Noise level 39 dB
Noise emission class C

Design

Product colour Black
Appliance placement Freestanding
Frame Yes
Built-in fan Yes
Housing colour Black
Ultraviolet (UV) protection Yes
Glass type Anti UV
Reversible doors Yes
Door hinge Right
Number of doors 1 door(s)
Number of shelves 6 shelves
Shelves material Wood
Housing material Plastic
Handle material Stainless steel
Handle colour Stainless steel
Inner colour Black
Door colour Black

Packaging data

Package width 655 mm
Package depth 665 mm
Package height 870 mm
Package weight 55.4 kg

Product information

At a glance

• Holds up to 60 bottles for ample storage
• Digital controls for precise temperature settings
• Energy-efficient and quiet operation for convenience

Similar products

Hoover H-WINE 700 HWCB 60D UK/N Freestanding Black 38 bottle(s)
£549.00
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hoover Integrated 30cm Wine Cooler, 20 Bottle Capacity, Single Temperature Zone, Black - HWCB 30 UK/1
£432.97
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £14.95
Hoover HOWC023K 23 Bottle Wine Cooler - Black
£199.00
Compare 4 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Hoover H-Wine 500 HWCB15UK 7 Bottle Wine Cooler
£249.00
Go to shop
Cramptonandmoore.co.uk