Hoover HCE160N/1 60cm Chimney Hood - Black

Hoover HCE160N cooker hood Wall-mounted Black 525 m³/h

Hoover HCE160N/1 60cm Chimney Hood - Black

Cheapest Price
1-2 working days
£119.00
Free Delivery

Hoover HCE160N/1 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Black 36901763 C

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£119.00
Delivery from £6.00

Hoover HCE160N/1 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Black

1-4 days
£124.00
Free Delivery

Hoover H-HOOD 300 HCE160N 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Black

Next Day
£124.00
Free Delivery

Hoover H-Hood 300 HCE160N 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood, 3 Speeds, push button controls, grease filter included, Black

In stock
£124.00
Delivery from £14.95

Hoover H-HOOD 300 HCE160N 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Black

2-3 days
£124.00
Delivery from £20.00

Hoover H-HOOD 300 HCE160N 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood - Black, Black

3 to 12 days
£124.00
Delivery from £20.00

HOOVER HCE160N/1 Chimney Cooker Hood - Black, Black

3-5 working days
£129.00
Delivery from £45.00

Hoover 60cm Chimney Hood - Black HCE160N/1

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£129.97
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Filtering

Removable filter Yes
Grease filter type Aluminium

Design

Exhaust connection diameter 15 cm
Product colour Black
Type Wall-mounted

Performance

Type of extraction Ducted
Fluid dynamic efficiency class D
Maximum extraction power 525 m³/h
Noise level 67 dB
Number of speeds 3
Grease filtering efficiency class C
Lighting efficiency class A

Packaging data

Package weight 11.3 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 9.1 kg
Depth 500 mm
Width 600 mm

Power

AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Energy efficiency class (old) C
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Annual energy consumption 67 kWh

Lighting

Bulb type LED
Bulb power 2.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• Efficient airflow eliminates smoke and odors.
• Quiet operation for a peaceful cooking experience.
• Sleek design enhances kitchen aesthetics effortlessly.

Similar products

2x Hoover Cooker Hood Filter Carbon Filters HCE119NX HCE160N
£15.75
GBP 15.75 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
sparefixd Suitable for Hoover Cooker Hood Filter Carbon Filters x 2 HCE119NX HCE160N
£23.67
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hoover H-Hood 300 HCE160N 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood,
£238.08
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Delivery from £20.00
GENUINE 2x Hoover HCE119NX HCE160N Cooker Hood Filter Carbon Filters
£16.95
GBP 8.48 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
GENUINE Hoover Cooker Hood Filter Carbon Filters x 2 HBG520S HBG750X
£16.95
GBP 8.48 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hoover HCE160N/1 60cm Chimney Hood - Black

Cheapest offer

. The HCE160N/1 is a wall-mounted hood that ensures extreme ease and flexibility in installation so as to always be in line with kitchen furniture. The hood comes with LED lighting technology which provides better visibility in the cooking area while using 90% less energy and lasting far longer than conventional incandescent lightbulbs. With 3 different fan speeds you can set the air flow at the correct level according your needs. Key Features . Suitable for extraction or recirculation configuration3 speed settings to set the air flow to suit your needs510 m³/hr maximum extraction rateEasy to use mechanical push buttonsMaximum 66dB noise levelWashable aluminium grease filter . Wall-MountedInnovative solutions designed to be installed on the wall of your kitchen. The wall-mounted hoods ensure extreme ease and flexibility in installation so as to always be in line with kitchen furniture. Aluminium Grease FilterAluminium filter guarantee better durability and performance. LED LightLED tec
£119.00
1-2 working days
Appliancesdirect.co.uk