Hoover H-FRIDGE 700 MAXI Freestanding American Fridge Freezer, 4 Doors, Total No Frost Technology, E Class, 556L Total Capacity, Water and Ice Non-Plumbed, Silver, 91x70x178 cm - HOSS3T918EIXK

Hoover HOSS3T918EIXK side-by-side refrigerator Freestanding 556 L E Silver

Used Offers from £813.99

Hoover H-FRIDGE 700 MAXI Freestanding American Fridge Freezer, 4 Doors, Total No Frost Technology, E Class, 556L Total Capacity, Water and Ice Non-Plumbed, Silver, 91x70x178 cm - HOSS3T918EIXK

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£749.99
Free Delivery

Hoover H-FRIDGE 700 MAXI Freestanding American Fridge Freezer, 4 Doors, Total No Frost Technology, E Class, 556L Total Capacity, Water and Ice Non-Plumbed, Silver, 91x70x178 cm - HOSS3T918EIXK

In stock
£959.00
Free Delivery

Hoover 556 Litre Side-by-Side American Fridge Freezer - Inox

1-2 working days
£959.00
Free Delivery

Hoover HOSS3T918EIXK American Fridge Freezer, Silver Non-Plumbed, Water & Ice Dispenser, Freestanding, 34006012 E

1-2 working days
£959.00
Free Delivery

Hoover Hoss3T918Eixk Non-Plumbed Water & Ice American Fridge Freezer Inox

Check retailer for delivery time
£959.00
Delivery from £19.99

Hoover H-FRIDGE 700 MAXI Freestanding American Fridge Freezer, 4 Doors, Total No Frost Technology, E Class, 556L Total Capacity, Water and Ice Non-Plumbed, Silver, 91x70x178 cm - HOSS3T918EIXK

In stock
£999.00
Delivery from £14.95

Hoover H-FRIDGE 700 MAXI HOSS3T918EIXK Non-Plumbed Total No Frost American Fridge Freezer - Inox

Next Day
£999.00
Delivery from £19.99

Hoover HOSS3T918EIXK side-by-side refrigerator Freestanding 556 L E Silver

2-3 days
£999.00
Delivery from £20.00

Hoover H-FRIDGE 700 MAXI HOSS3T918EIXK Non-Plumbed Total No Frost American Fridge Freezer - Inox Stainless Steel

3 to 12 days
£999.00
Delivery from £20.00
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Other features

EAN 8059019108872
Number of drawers 2 drawer(s)
Total capacity 556 L
Net weight 93 kg
Gross weight 102 kg
Split type 40/60
Country of origin China
No Frost system Yes

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 8418102099

Brand-specific features

Hoover technologies (food storage) Ice Maker

Packaging data

Package width 968 mm
Package depth 750 mm
Package height 1845 mm
Package weight 102 kg

Power

Annual energy consumption 318 kWh
AC input frequency 50 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class E

Ergonomics

Wi-Fi No
Temperature alarm Yes
Door open alarm Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 9.3 kg
Height 1780 mm
Depth 706 mm
Width 911 mm

Fresh zone

Fresh zone compartment No

Freezer

Ice cube tray No
Freezer gross capacity 184 L
Fast freeze function Yes
Freezer net capacity 184 L
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 3
Freezer drawers quantity 2
Freezer position Side-placed
Freezer interior light Yes
Automatic defrost (freezer) Yes
Low Frost system Yes
No Frost (freezer) Yes
Star rating 4*
Storage time during power failure 7 h
Freezing capacity 7 kg/24h

Fridge

Super Cool function Yes
Fridge gross capacity 372 L
Anti-bacterial seal No
Bottle rack No
Egg tray Yes
Fridge door balconies 4
Number of vegetable drawers 2
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 4
Fridge net capacity 372 L
Automatic defrost (fridge) Yes
No Frost (fridge) Yes
Fridge interior light Yes

Performance

Adjustable thermostat Yes
Holiday function No
Total gross capacity 556 L
Water dispenser Yes
Ice crushing Yes
Icemaker Yes
Noise level 39 dB
Total net capacity 556 L
Noise emission class C
Climate class SN-T

Design

Built-in capability No
Number of doors 2 door(s)
Appliance placement Freestanding
Shelves material Glass
Adjustable shelves Yes
Display placement On door
Built-in display Yes
Control type Touch
Child lock Yes
Reversible doors No
Product colour Silver

Product information

At a glance

• Spacious design with adjustable shelving options.
• Energy-efficient with advanced cooling technology.
• Stylish stainless steel finish complements any décor.