Hope MTB Centrelock Floating Disc Rotor Black

Used Offers from

Hope MTB Centrelock Floating Disc Rotor Black

Cheapest Total Price
12 to 16 days
£72.99
Free Delivery

Hope MTB Centre Lock Floating Brake Disc Rotor - (Rotor Size Options)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£77.96
Free Delivery

Hope Floating Brake Disc Silver 160 mm

2 working day(s)
£86.99
Delivery from £6.99

Similar products

Hope MTB Floating Centre-Lock Disc Brake Rotor - 220mm, Center-Lock, Orange
£99.95
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hope 220mm Black Floating Centre-Lock MTB Rotor
£85.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hope Centrelock Floating Disc Rotor 180 mm
£73.99
Compare 2 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hope MTB Centrelock Floating Disc Rotor Black
£72.99
Go to shop
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hope MTB Centrelock Floating Disc Rotor Black
£74.99
Compare 2 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hope MTB Centrelock Floating Disc Rotor Black

Cheapest offer

Key Features:Constructed in two parts, aluminium centre and stainless steel braking surface.High performance disc, allowing the stainless steel outer to expand separatelyfrom the centre and handle high temperatures without warping.Hope floating rotors have a true floating design which allows 1 degree of freedom.This means the outer is always free to expand when subjected to heat.Lightweight design.Aluminium centre acts as heat sink keeping disc temperatures lower.CNC machined centre is stiff and lightweight so has the advantagesof a thicker fixed disc without the weight penalty.Centrelock fitmentAvailable in: Ø140, Ø160, Ø180, Ø200, Ø203 and Ø220mm sizes.Centres available in: black, silver, bronze, red, blue, purple and orangeWeight 180mm: 146g
£72.99
12 to 16 days
tredz.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.