Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 Right Hand Brake Lever and Calliper in Black one size

Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 - Black/Black - Black Hose - No Rotor R/H, Black

Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 Right Hand Brake Lever and Calliper in Black one size

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 Working days
£204.00
Free Delivery

Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 Hydraulic Disc Brake - Black/Black, Front R/Hand, Standard

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£216.00
Free Delivery

Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 Complete Disc Brake No Rotor Black Hose - All Colours

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£239.99
Free Delivery

Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 - Black/Black - Black Hose - No Rotor

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£264.00
Delivery from £4.50
Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 Right Hand Brake Lever and Calliper in Black one size

Cheapest offer

The Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 Right-Hand Brake Lever and Calliper is designed for riders who demand uncompromising stopping power in the most extreme conditions. Ideal for gravity, enduro, and e-bike applications, this four-piston brake system combines maximum power, super-smooth lever action, and premium construction to give total confidence on steep and technical terrain.The new cam mechanism reduces free lever stroke while maintaining precise modulation, allowing riders to feel completely in control at all times. The pistons benefit from an additional secondary guide bush, ensuring perfectly straight movement and smooth, consistent braking performance.Bleeding the system is simple thanks to the newly added bleed port on the master cylinder body, which allows maintenance without removing the lid. The one-piece machined caliper enhances stiffness while reducing weight, and the four hybrid pistons provide excellent heat management for sustained braking on long descents. The largest pistons e
£204.00
2-4 Working days
teamcycles.com

Similar products

Hope Evo Gr4 Front Brake Silver
£225.00
Compare 4 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.49
Hope Tech 4 RH Shifter Mount Black
£20.99
Compare 7 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 - Silver/Black - Braided - No Rotor Right
£225.00
Compare 3 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.49