Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 Brakes No Rotor Black/Orange | Braided

Cheapest Total Price
12 to 16 days
£224.99
Free Delivery

Hope Tech 4 Evo GR4 Braided Disc Brake - Black / Colours - Black / Orange / No Rotor / Left / Braided Hose

2-3 days
£225.00
Delivery from £3.49

Hope Evo Gr4 Front Brake Orange One Size Black / Orange

8 working day(s)
£241.99
Delivery from £4.99

Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 - Black/Orange - Braided - No Rotor

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£275.00
Delivery from £4.50
Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 Brakes No Rotor Black/Orange | Braided

Cheapest offer

Four-piston gravity brake for the most demanding applications.Key Features:New cam mechanism designed to decrease the free lever stroke while maintaining feel and modulation in the braking zonePiston movement - Additional secondary guide bush to keep the piston running perfectly straight to maintain super smooth piston movement.Bleeding - A bleed port has been added to the master cylinder body to allow bleeding without removing the lid.One piece machined caliper for reduced weight and increased stiffnessFour hybrid pistons allow smooth movement and excellent heat managementThe largest pistons for the greatest powerThe larger pistons increase the ratio of the brake by 6% when compared to Tech 4 V4 brake systemImproved caliper stiffness increases power and controlNot compatible with vented rotorsRevised bore cap design reduces width for more frame clearanceChoose this caliper for ultimate power in the most demanding applications
£224.99
12 to 16 days
tredz.co.uk

Similar products

Hope Evo Gr4 Front Brake Silver
£225.00
Compare 4 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.49
Hope Tech 4 RH Shifter Mount Black
£20.99
Compare 7 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hope Tech 4 EVO GR4 - Silver/Black - Braided - No Rotor Right
£225.00
Compare 3 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.49