Hotpoint 60cm Freestanding Gas Double Cooker with Glass Lid

Hotpoint HDG6GDCX 60cm Double Oven Gas Cooker - S/Steel

Hotpoint 60cm Freestanding Gas Double Cooker with Glass Lid

Cheapest Price
Up to 5 business days
£489.00
Delivery from £20.00

Hotpoint HDG6GDCX - Stainless Steel Gas Cooker - Double Oven Energy Rating

1-2 working days
£509.00
Free Delivery

Hotpoint HDG6GDCX 60cm wide Double Oven Gas Cooker - Stainless Steel

In stock
£509.00
Free Delivery

Hotpoint 60cm Gas Cooker - Stainless steel

1-2 working days
£509.00
Free Delivery

Hotpoint Gas Cooker With Double Oven, Stainless Steel 869991714550

1-2 working days
£509.00
Free Delivery

Hotpoint HDG6GDCX - Stainless Steel Gas Cooker - Double Oven Energy Rating

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£534.45
Free Delivery

Hotpoint HDG6GDCX 60cm Double Oven Gas Cooker - S/Steel

3 to 5 days
£539.00
Delivery from £9.95

Hotpoint Hdg6Gdcx 60Cm Gas Double Cooker With Glass Lid Tainless Steel

Check retailer for delivery time
£539.00
Delivery from £16.99

Hotpoint HDG6GDCX 60cm wide Double Oven Gas Cooker - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

3 to 12 days
£539.00
Delivery from £20.00
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 600 mm
Weight 61.4 kg
Height 900 mm
Depth 600 mm

Packaging data

Package weight 65.5 kg
Package height 1025 mm
Package depth 700 mm
Package width 660 mm

Technical details

Warranty period 1 year(s)

Other features

Country of origin Turkey

Packaging content

Baking tray Yes
Number of baking trays 1
Oven rack Yes
Number of grill plate handles 1
Grill plate handle(s) Yes
Number of grill plates 1
Grill plate set Yes
Grill plate Yes

Power

Energy consumption (conventional) 1.5 MJ
Connected load (electric) 4000 W
Energy efficiency class A+
Oven 2 energy efficiency class A
Oven 2 energy consumption (conventional) 1.44 kWh

Ergonomics

Child lock No
Timer type Digital
Timer Yes
Oven timer Yes

Oven 2

Oven 2 size Small
Oven 2 conventional cooking Yes
Oven 2 top and bottom heating Yes
Oven 2 interior light Yes
Oven 2 number of glass door panels 2
Oven 2 door material Glass
Oven 2 door opening Drop down opening
Oven 2 grill power 2300 W
Oven 2 full surface grill Yes
Oven 2 grill Yes
Oven 2 net capacity 34 L
Oven 2 position Top
Oven 2 power source Gas

Oven

Easy to clean (oven) Yes
Catalytic liners on side walls Yes
Open door grilling No
Oven size Large
Steam cooking No
Conventional cooking Yes
Top and bottom heating Yes
Fast heat No
Oven type Conventional
Cleaning type Catalytic
Interior light Yes
Lamps quantity 1 lamp(s)
Number of oven grids 2
Telescopic shelves No
Viewing window Yes
Removable door glass No
Number of glass door panels 2
Oven door material Glass/metal
Oven door opening Side opening
Oven interior coating Enamel
Grill No
Oven net capacity 78 L
Oven position Bottom
Total oven power 2500 W
Number of ovens 2
Oven power source Gas

Hob

Flame failure device Yes
Cover material Glass
Hob cover Yes
Flexible cooking zone No
Cooking zone 4 diameter 55 mm
Cooking zone 4 power 1000 W
Cooking zone 4 type Auxiliary
Cooking zone 4 power source Gas
Cooking zone 4 position Right front
Cooking zone 3 diameter 100 mm
Cooking zone 3 power 2900 W
Cooking zone 3 type Rapid
Cooking zone 3 power source Gas
Cooking zone 3 position Right front
Cooking zone 2 diameter 75 mm
Cooking zone 2 power 2000 W
Cooking zone 2 type Semi-rapid
Cooking zone 2 power source Gas
Cooking zone 2 position Left rear
Cooking zone 1 diameter 75 mm
Cooking zone 1 power 2000 W
Cooking zone 1 type Semi-rapid
Cooking zone 1 power source Gas
Cooking zone 1 position Left front
Electronic ignition type Automatic ignition
Number of gas cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Gas type NG + LPG (Propane/Butane)
Hob type Gas

Design

Built-in display Yes
Internal coating Enamel
Cord length 120 m
Control position Front
Control panel material Metal
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Housing material Metal
Handle colour Silver
Handle material Metal
Product colour Stainless steel

Product information

At a glance

• Four-burner gas hob: Cook multiple dishes easily.
• 61L oven capacity: Ideal for family meals.
• Sleek design: Adds elegance to your kitchen.

Similar products

Hotpoint HDE6IDC2X 60cm Wide Double Oven Electric Cooker with Induction Hob - Stainless Steel
£685.97
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £14.95
Hotpoint 60cm Freestanding Gas Double Cooker with Glass Lid

Cheapest offer

Thoughtfully designed with the latest technology and a timeless style, this Hotpoint freestanding cooker is the perfect addition to your kitchen. Finished in stainless steel, it’s ideal for everything from hearty family favourites to adventurous new recipes. This 60cm width cooker has an impressively large 78L main oven, giving you plenty of space to cook with ease. Catalytic Liners catch grease and fat splatters, burning them off while you cook, so all you need to do is wipe away any residue for a hassle-free clean. Complemented by a 34L top oven, this cooker gives you added flexibility to cook a variety of meals, whatever the occasion. The gas hob offers both convenience and stability, featuring durable matt enamel supports to keep pans secure. The glass lid helps protect your kitchen from splatters and aligns with your work surface when closed, creating additional space when the cooker is not in use. On top of these great features, this cooker also has an A+ energy rating, deliv
£489.00
Up to 5 business days
hotpoint.co.uk/