BOOKS4PEOPLE How Families Are Made: Dr Amir Khan's New, Inclusive, Illustrated Non-Fiction Children's Book For 2024 For 6-9 Year Olds On Where

How Families Are Made Book by Dr Amir Khan - Educational Family Learning Collection for Kids

BOOKS4PEOPLE How Families Are Made: Dr Amir Khan's New, Inclusive, Illustrated Non-Fiction Children's Book For 2024 For 6-9 Year Olds On Where

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£7.95
Delivery from £6.00

How Families Are Made: Dr Amir Khan’s new, inclusive, illustrated non-fiction children’s book for 6-9 year olds on where babies come from. (Little Experts)

In stock
£7.98
Delivery from £2.80

How Families Are Made: Dr Amir Khan’s new, inclusive, illustrated non-fiction children’s book for 6-9 year olds on where babies come from. (Little Experts)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.74
Delivery from £2.99

How Families Are Made: Dr Amir Khan’s new, inclusive, illustrated non-fiction children’s book for 6-9 year olds on where babies come from. (Little Experts)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£9.27
Free Delivery

How Families Are Made: Dr Amir Khan’s new, inclusive, illustrated non-fiction children’s book for 6-9 year olds on where babies come from. (Little Experts)

£9.49
Delivery from £2.99

How Families Are Made

2 - 4 working days
£9.49
Delivery from £3.99

How Families Are Made: Dr Amir Khan’s new, inclusive, illustrated non-fiction children’s book for 6-9 year olds on where babies come from. (Little Experts)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.34
Free Delivery

How Families Are Made: Dr Amir Khan’s new, inclusive, illustrated non-fiction children’s book for 6-9 year olds on where babies come from. (Little Experts)

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£11.41
Free Delivery

How Families Are Made: Dr Amir Khan’s new, inclusive, illustrated non-fiction children’s book for 6-9 year olds on where babies come from. (Little Experts)

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£11.41
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
BOOKS4PEOPLE How Families Are Made: Dr Amir Khan's New, Inclusive, Illustrated Non-Fiction Children's Book For 2024 For 6-9 Year Olds On Where

Cheapest offer

Come on a journey with award-winning GP DR AMIR KHAN to discover how families begin and how you became part of your family.Families come in all sorts of shapes and sizes, but how did we all begin? This accessible introduction to how babies are made is perfect for opening up discussions with children and celebrating the diversity that makes each family special.Welcome to LITTLE EXPERTS – inspiring the next generation of little experts!• Written by expert authors, famous for their passion and expertise• Must-read introductions to key non-fiction topics with vibrant, colour illustrations throughout• Created to empower and inspire!.
£7.95
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)