HP DeskJet 2922 All in One Printer | Wireless | Colour | 3 months free Instant Ink Included | Easy Setup & Reliable Wi-Fi | Print, Scan & Copy

HP DeskJet 2922 AiO Wireless Printer & 3 Months Instant Ink

Save on used deals -46 %
Used Offers from £20.99

HP DeskJet 2922 All in One Printer | Wireless | Colour | 3 months free Instant Ink Included | Easy Setup & Reliable Wi-Fi | Print, Scan & Copy

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.00
Free Delivery

HP DeskJet 2922 Wireless All In One Inkjet Printer - White, White

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£39.00
Free Delivery

HP DeskJet 2922 AiO Wireless Printer & 3 Months Instant Ink

3 to 5 days
£39.99
Delivery from £3.95

Hp Deskjet 2922 All-In -One Wireless Colour Printer With 3 Months Free Instant Ink White

Check retailer for delivery time
£39.99
Delivery from £3.99

HP DeskJet 2922 All in One Wireless Colour Printer and 3 months Instant Ink, none

2 to 2 days
£39.99
Delivery from £4.95

HP DeskJet 2922 All-in-One Wireless Inkjet Printer

3-5 working days
£39.99
Delivery from £5.99

HP DeskJet 2922 All in One Printer | Wireless | Colour | 3 months free Instant Ink Included | Easy Setup & Reliable Wi-Fi | Print, Scan & Copy

In stock
£42.00
Free Delivery

HP DeskJet 2922 All in One Printer | Wireless | Colour | 3 months free Instant Ink Included | Easy Setup & Reliable Wi-Fi | Print, Scan & Copy

£51.06
Free Delivery

HP DeskJet 2922 All in One Printer | Wireless | Colour | 3 months free Instant Ink Included | Easy Setup & Reliable Wi-Fi | Print, Scan & Copy

In stock
£51.45
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Design

Control type Buttons
Display LCD
Built-in display Yes
Colour name Evening fog
Product colour White

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3.42 kg
Height 154 mm
Depth 304 mm
Width 425 mm

Other features

Electromagnetic compatibility EN 55032:2015+A11:2020 Class B; EN 55035:2017+A11:2020; EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019; EN 61000-3-2:2014; EN 61000-3-3:2013 +A1:2019; EN 301 489-1 V2.2.3; CISPR 32 2015+A1:2019 Class B; CISPR 35:2016; FCC CFR 47 Part 15; ICES-003, Issue 7; VCCI-CISPR32:2016.
Custom media sizes 76 x 127 to 215 x 355 mm
Power supply type Internal
Recommended system requirements Microsoft Windows 11; 10; 1 GHz processor; 2 GB available hard disk space; Internet connection. Apple macOS 13 Ventura; macOS 14 Sonoma; macOS 15 Sequoia; 2 GB HD; Internet required.
Compatible operating systems Windows 11; Windows 10; macOS 13 Ventura; macOS 14 Sonoma; macOS 15 Sequoia
PictBridge No
UNSPSC-code 43212110
Processor frequency 1 GHz
Number of print heads 2
Manufacturer warranty One-year limited warranty. For more info please visit us at http://support.hp.com .For full terms and conditions visit: www.hp.com/go/orderdocuments .Warranty and support options vary by product, country, and local legal requirements
Number of users 3 user(s)

Packaging data

Package width 475 mm
Package depth 191 mm
Package height 354 mm
Package weight 4.58 kg

Packaging content

Bundled software HP app, available online
Cables included AC
Included cartridge capacity (CMY) 60 pages
Included cartridge capacity (black) 100 pages
Cartridge(s) included Yes

Power

AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
Power consumption (off) 0.1 W
Power consumption (sleep) 1.31 W
Power consumption (ready) 2.55 W

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 8443310000

Technical details

Box contents HP DeskJet 2922 All-in-One Printer; HP 308 Setup Black Cartridge; HP 308 Setup Tri-Color Cartridge; Regulatory flyer; Setup guide; Reference guide; Power cord [For ink volume and page yield information, visit http://hp.com/go/learnaboutsupplies]
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer 12 pc(s)

Brand-specific features

HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options (629) 198828789785; (686) 198828789792; (687) 198828789808
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) 198828789785, 198828789792, 198828789808
HP Dynamic security Yes
HP Instant Ink Yes

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 11
Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 13.0 Ventura, Mac OS X 14.0 Sonoma, MacOS

Operational conditions

Recommended humidity operating range 20 - 80%
Recommended operating temperature range (T-T) 15 - 30 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 60 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 40 °C
Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Non-operating altitude 0 - 4500 m

Certificates

Certification EN 55032:2015+A11:2020 Class B; EN 55035:2017+A11:2020; EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019; EN 61000-3-2:2014; EN 61000-3-3:2013 +A1:2019; EN 301 489-1 V2.2.3; CISPR 32 2015+A1:2019 Class B; CISPR 35:2016; FCC CFR 47 Part 15; ICES-003, Issue 7; VCCI-CISPR32:2016.

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates Forest Stewardship Council (FSC)
Sustainable technologies and materials Forest First product; FSC Certified Packaging; Recyclable through HP Planet Partners; 70% post-consumer recycled plastic

Carbon footprint

Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e) 30
Total carbon emissions, w/o use phase (kg of CO2e) 1
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e) 2
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e) 2
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e) 24

Performance

Sound power level (printing) 6.3 dB
Maximum internal memory 64 MB
Built-in processor Yes
Processor frequency 1000 MHz
Internal memory 64 MB

Printing

Print resolution black 1200 x 1200 DPI
Print resolution colour 4800 x 1200 DPI
Duplex printing mode Manual
Time to first page (colour, normal) 20 s
Time to first page (black, normal) 16 s
Print speed (ISO/IEC 24734) black 7.5 ppm
Print speed (ISO/IEC 24734) colour 5.5 ppm
Print speed (colour, draft quality, A4/US Letter) 16 ppm
Print speed (black, draft quality, A4/US Letter) 20 ppm
Print speed (colour, normal quality, A4/US Letter) 5.5 ppm
Print speed (black, normal quality, A4/US Letter) 7.5 ppm
Maximum resolution 4800 x 1200 DPI
Duplex printing Yes
Printing Colour printing
Print technology Thermal inkjet

Network

Mobile printing technologies Mopria Print Service, Apple AirPrint
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), 802.11g, 802.11b, 802.11a

Ports & interfaces

USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
USB port Yes

Paper handling

Envelope feeder No
Maximum ISO A-series paper size A4
Paper tray media weight 60 - 300 g/m²
Custom media width 76 - 215 mm
Custom media length 127 - 355 mm
Envelopes sizes B5, DL
ISO B-series sizes (B0...B9) B5
ISO A-series sizes (A0...A9) A4, A6
Paper tray media types Plain paper, Photo paper, Envelopes
Maximum print size 209.9 x 349.6 mm

Input & output capacity

Maximum number of input trays 1
Maximum input capacity 60 sheets
Maximum output capacity 25 sheets
Total output capacity 25 sheets
Total input capacity 60 sheets
Total number of input trays 1

Features

Replacement cartridges HP 308 Black Original Ink Cartridge (~160 pages yield) 7FP21UE; HP 308 Tri-Color Original Ink Cartridge 7FP20UE (~120 pages yield); HP 308e EvoMore Black Original Ink Cartridge (~320 pages yield) 7FP22UE.
HP segment Home
Country of origin China
All-In-One-multitasking Yes
Page description languages PCL 3 GUI, PCLm, URF
Printing colours Black, Cyan, Magenta, Yellow
Number of print cartridges 2
Digital sender No
Maximum duty cycle 1000 pages per month
Recommended duty cycle 50 - 100 pages per month

Fax

Faxing No

Scanning

Scan drivers TWAIN
Optical scanning resolution 1200 x 1200 DPI
Scanning Colour scanning
Greyscale levels 256
Input colour depth 24 bit
Document formats supported PDF
Image formats supported JPEG, PNG, TIFF
Scan technology CIS
Maximum scan area 216 x 297 mm

Copying

Copying Colour copying
Maximum number of copies 9 copies

Product information

At a glance

• Wireless setup for convenient printing
• Compact design fits any workspace
• Multi-function for printing, scanning, copying

Similar products

HP DeskJet 2922 Wireless All-in-One Color Printer
£72.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
HP DeskJet 2922 Wireless All-in-One Color Printer
£81.69
Go to shop
quzo.net
Free Delivery
HP 308 2-Pack Black/Tri-color Original Ink Cartridge Combo
£32.49
Compare 72 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
HP 308 Black Original Ink Cartridge EU
£17.75
Compare 88 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
HP 308 Tri-color Original Ink Cartridge
£14.97
GBP 14.97 / Unit
Compare 276 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
HP DeskJet 2922 All in One Printer | Wireless | Colour | 3 months free Instant Ink Included | Easy Setup & Reliable Wi-Fi | Print, Scan & Copy

Cheapest offer

EASY SETUP, WORRY- FREE CONNECTION: Handle your printing, scanning, and copying needs from anywhere in your home. Reliable connection with dual-band Wi-Fi that reconnects automatically. Print from anywhere with HP's easiest-to-use print app. LEARN, CREATE AND STAY ORGANIZED: Make learning easy and fun with HP Printables. Discover an extensive collection of educational worksheets on the HP Printables website or through the HP app. PRINT WITH EASE WITH LESS WASTE: One billion printer cartridges recycled and counting. Return used cartridges for free via the HP Planet Partners Program. Contains at least 70% recycled plastic content. SAVE UP TO 70% ON INSTANT INK: 3 months of FREE* Instant Ink when you activate HP+ during setting up of your printer. Print documents or photos & save up to 70% with Instant Ink, the hassle-free, money-saving ink replacement service that automatically delivers ink only when you're running low. Cancel or change your plan anytime! SUPPLIES COMPATIBILITY: The HP DeskJet 2922 printer is compatible with the original cartridges: HP 308 Tri-colour, HP 308 Black, HP 308e EvoMore Black CLUTTER-FREE AI PRINTING: Print web pages and emails with precision, no wasted pages or awkward layouts; HP AI easily removes unwanted content, so your prints are just the way you want
£39.00
amazon.co.uk