HP LaserJet Enterprise M507x Wireless Black and white Printer Duplex

HP LaserJet Enterprise M507x Mono Wireless Printer

HP LaserJet Enterprise M507x Wireless Black and white Printer Duplex

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£546.12
Free Delivery

HP LaserJet Enterprise M507x Mono Wireless Printer

In stock
£555.90
Free Delivery

HP LaserJet Enterprise M507x Wireless Black and white Printer, Duplex

3-5 working days
£698.99
Free Delivery

HP LaserJet Enterprise M507x 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Wi-Fi

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£751.25
Free Delivery

HP LaserJet Enterprise M507x Mono Wireless Printer

In stock
£753.67
Free Delivery

HP LaserJet Enterprise M507x Mono Wireless Printer

1-3 working days
£763.99
Delivery from £3.95

HP M507x 1200 x 1200 DPI A4 Wi-Fi

Next Business Day
£909.11
Free Delivery

Product Information

Power

AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
Energy Star Typical Electricity Consumption (TEC) 1.257 kWh/week
Power consumption (printing) 601 W
Power consumption (off) 0.06 W
Power consumption (PowerSave) 0.06 W
Power consumption (ready) 7.6 W

Weight & dimensions

Pallet dimensions (W x D x H) 1200 x 1000 x 2476 mm
Weight 16.3 kg
Height 481 mm
Depth 376 mm
Width 418 mm

Other features

Compatible operating systems Windows Client OS (32/64 bit), Win10, Win8.1, Win 8 Basic, Win8 Pro, Win8 Enterprise, Win8 Enterprise N, Win7 Starter Edition SP1, UPD Win7 Ultimate, Mobile OS, iOS, Android, Mac, Apple macOS Sierra v10.12, Apple macOS High Sierra v10.13, Apple macOS Mojave v10.14, Discrete PCL6 Printer Driver, For more information on the supported operating systems go to http://support.hp.com, Enter your product name and search, Click on User Guides and enter your product name and search for User Guide, Search for your (Product Name) - User Guide, Search for the Supported Operating Systems section, UPD PCL6 / PS Printer Drivers, Supported Operating systems, For more information on the supported operating systems see http://www.hp.com/go/upd
Acoustic power emissions (ready) 39 dB
Acoustic pressure emissions bystander (ready) 24 dB
Typical electricity consumption (TEC) number Blue Angel: 1.257 kWh/Week; Energy Star 3.0: 0.420 kWh/Week
UNSPSC-code 43212105
Box contents HP LaserJet Enterprise M507x Printer; HP Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge (5,000 pages); Regulatory flyer (CD replacement); Unpack flyer; Installation guide; Power cord; Warranty cards; Support flyers/phone number list
Printing Mono printing
Processor frequency 1.2 GHz
Manufacturer warranty One-year, next-business day, onsite warranty. Warranty and support options vary by product, country and local legal requirements.
Electromagnetic compatibility CISPR 22:2008 (International) - Class A, CISPR32:2012 (International) - Class A, EN 55032:2012 (EU) - Class A, EN 61000-3-2:2014, EN 61000-3-3:2013, EN 55024:2010, EMC Directive 2014/30/EU, Issue 6 Class A. Other EMC approvals as required by individual countries.
Envelope feeder No
Custom media sizes Tray 1: 76.2 x 127 to 215.9 x 355.6 mm; Tray 2: 105 x 148 to 215.9 x 355.6 mm; Optional 550 sheet Tray: 105 x 148 to 215.9 x 355.6 mm
Recommended operating temperature range (T-T) 15 - 27 °C
Recommended humidity operating range 30 - 70%
Recommended system requirements 2 GB available hard disk space; Internet connection; USB port; Internet browser; for additional OS hardware requirements. 2 GB available hard disk space; Internet connection or USB port; OS hardware requirements.

Packaging data

Package width 671 mm
Package depth 497 mm
Package height 465 mm
Package weight 22.6 kg

Packaging content

Cables included AC
Quick installation guide Yes
Warranty card Yes

Brand-specific features

HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options (ABT) 192545078917; (ABY) 192545078924; (ACQ) 192545078931; (B13) 192545078948; (B19) 192545078955; (BAZ) 192545078962
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) 192545078917, 192545078924, 192545078931, 192545078948, 192545078955, 192545078962
HP Dynamic security Yes
HP Auto-On/Auto-Off Yes
HP ePrint Yes
HP Security tools Identity management: Kerberos authentication; LDAP authentication; 1000 user PIN codes; Optional HP and 3rd party advanced authentication solutions (e.g.: badge readers); Network: IPsec/firewall with Certificate; Pre-Shared Key and Kerberos authentication; Supports WJA-10 IPsec configuration Plug-in; 802.1X authentication (EAP-PEAP; EAP-TLS); SNMPv3; HTTPS; Certificates; Access Control List; Data: Storage Encryption; Encrypted PDF & Email (uses FIPS 140 validated cryptographic libraries from Microsoft); Secure Erase; SSL/TLS (HTTPS); Encrypted Credentials; Device: Security lock slot; USB port disablement; Hardware integration pocket for security solutions; Intrusion Detection with Red Balloon Security Technology - Constant in-device monitoring for attacks; SureStart Secure Boot - BIOS Integrity Checking with self-healing capability; Whitelisting - loads only known good code (DLLs, EXEs, ...); Connection Inspector - helps ensure network connections to device are safe; Security management: Compatible with HP JetAdvantage Security Manager; HP Printer Security Plugin for Microsoft SCCM; Device Security Syslog Messages processed and accessable in ArcSight, Splunk, and McAfee(ESM) SIEMs

Logistics data

Pallet gross weight 299.6 kg
Layers per pallet 5 pc(s)
Products per pallet 15 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code 84433210

Technical details

Master (outer) cases per pallet layer 3 pc(s)
Compliance certificates CECP
General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR) URL https://support.hp.com/gb-en/product/setup-user-guides/hp-laserjet-enterprise-m507-series/model/19203859?sku=1PV88A ; https://h10032.www1.hp.com/ctg/Manual/c06187694.pdf

System requirements

Other operating systems supported Android, iOS
Linux operating systems supported Yes
Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave, MacOS
Windows operating systems supported Windows 7 Enterprise, Windows 7 Ultimate, Windows 7 Professional, Windows 7 Starter, Windows 7, Windows 8 Pro, Windows 8 Enterprise, Windows 8, Windows 8.1 Pro, Windows 8.1 Enterprise, Windows 8.1, Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Enterprise, Windows 10

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 40 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 32.5 °C

Sustainability

Sustainability compliance Yes
Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, Blue Angel, EPEAT Silver
Sustainable technologies and materials Mercury free
Doesn't contain Mercury

Carbon footprint

Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e) 140
Total carbon emissions, w/o use phase (kg of CO2e) 21
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e) 5
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e) 111

Printing

Watermark printing Yes
Secure printing Yes
Print margins (top, bottom, right, left) 4.3 mm
Print resolution black 1200 x 1200 DPI
Duplex printing mode Auto
Print speed (black, normal quality, A4/US Letter) 43 ppm
Duplex printing Yes
Print technology Laser
Maximum resolution 1200 x 1200 DPI
Colour No
Time to first page (black, normal) 5.9 s
Warm-up time 150 s

Design

Certification CISPR 22:2008 (International) - Class A, CISPR32:2012 (International) - Class A, EN 55032:2012 (EU) - Class A, EN 61000-3-2:2014, EN 61000-3-3:2013, EN 55024:2010, EMC Directive 2014/30/EU, Issue 6 Class A. Other EMC approvals as required by individual countries.
Market positioning Business
Control type Buttons, Touch
Display diagonal 10.9 cm (4.3")
Touchscreen Yes
Colour display Yes
Display CGD
Built-in display Yes
Product colour White

Performance

Sound pressure level (printing) 54 dB
Built-in processor Yes
Memory slots 1
Maximum internal memory 1536 MB
Internal memory 512 MB
Sound power level (printing) 6.8 dB
Processor frequency 1200 MHz

Network

Mobile printing technologies Mopria Print Service, HP ePrint, Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print
Security algorithms SNMPv3, SSL/TLS, EAP-PEAP, EAP-TLS, FIPS 140, HTTPS, IPSec
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Wi-Fi Direct Yes
Ethernet LAN Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 1000 Mbit/s
Wi-Fi Yes
Network ready Yes

Ports & interfaces

Optional connectivity Ethernet, Wireless LAN
USB 2.0 ports quantity 3
Standard interfaces Ethernet, USB 2.0, Wireless LAN
USB port Yes
Direct printing Yes

Paper handling

Maximum ISO A-series paper size A4
Paper tray media weight 60 - 200 g/m²
Custom media length 127 - 355.6 mm
Custom media width 76.2 - 215.9 mm
Photo paper sizes 10x15 cm
Envelopes sizes B5, C5, C6, DL
JIS B-series sizes (B0...B9) B5, B6
Non-ISO print media sizes Oficio, 16K
ISO C-series sizes (C0...C9) C5, C6
ISO B-series sizes (B0...B9) B5
ISO A-series sizes (A0...A9) A4, A5, A6
Paper tray media types Plain paper, Bond paper, Recycled paper, Envelopes, Card stock, Labels, Transparencies, Rough paper

Input & output capacity

Maximum number of input trays 5
Maximum input capacity 2300 sheets
Maximum output capacity 250 sheets
Multi-Purpose tray input capacity 100 sheets
Multi-Purpose tray Yes
Paper tray 2 input capacity 550 sheets
Paper tray 1 input capacity 100 sheets
Total output capacity 250 sheets
Total input capacity 1200 sheets
Total number of input trays 3

Features

HP segment Business
Country of origin Philippines
Replacement cartridges CF289A HP 89A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge (5,000 pages);CF289X HP 89X High Yield Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge (10,000 pages);CF289Y HP 89Y Extra High Yield Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge (20,000 pages)
Printer fonts Scalable, TrueType, Windows, PCL, PostScript
Page description languages PostScript 3, PDF 1.7, PCL 6
Number of print cartridges 1
Printing colours Black
Recommended duty cycle 2000 - 7500 pages per month
Maximum duty cycle 150000 pages per month

Product information

At a glance

• Print speed: Up to 45 pages per minute
• Input capacity: 250 sheets, expandable to 900
• Features: Wi-Fi connectivity, eco-friendly printing

Similar products

HP Color LaserJet Enterprise M554dn Printer
£531.25
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
HP LaserJet Color Enterprise MFP 5800dn Printer
£1,802.99
Compare 4 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
HP LaserJet Enterprise MFP M430f Mono Printer
£298.80
Compare 23 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise 5700dn A4 Colour Laser Printer (Not Wireless)
£718.90
Compare 15 prices
printerbase.co.uk
Free Delivery
HP Color LaserJet Enterprise 6700dn Printer
£1,121.90
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
HP LaserJet Enterprise M507x Wireless Black and white Printer Duplex

Cheapest offer

Choose an HP LaserJet Enterprise printer designed to handle business solutions securely and efficiently and helps conserve energy with HP JetIntelligence toner. Keep up with the demands of growing business with a printer you can rely on.<br /><br />- HP printers have the industrys strongest security<sup>[1]</sup> because theyre always on guard continually detecting and stopping threats while adapting to new ones. And only HP printers automatically self-heal from attacks so IT doesnt need to intervene.<br />- Good resource management is good business. Help reduce costs and energy use with an HP LaserJet designed to be more efficient than its predecessors using HP JetIntelligence toner cartridges. HP like you is committed to keeping business moving.<br />- Every business values a problem solver. Help get more control with a robust management system and solutions that keep up with modern business.<br />- Easy-to-use features fast print speeds and simple mobile printing options help you ke
£546.12
Next Day
quzo.net