HP USB-C Dock G5 - docking station - USB-C - 1GbE new

HP USB-C G5 Essential Dock

Save on used deals -29 %
Used Offers from £89.99

HP USB-C Dock G5 - docking station - USB-C - 1GbE new

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£126.00

HP USB-C Dock G5

3-5 working days
£138.99
Free Delivery

HP USB-C Dock G5 6 Port Mini Docking Station with PD

1 day
£139.99
Delivery from £5.48

HP Docking Station USB Type-C, USB 3.0 4 x USB 3.0, 1 x USB-C, 2 x DisplayPort, 1 x HDMI, 1 x RJ45, 1 x 3.5 mm Jack, 1 x Standard Lock Slot

1 Working Day
£155.99
Free Delivery

HP USB-C Dock G5

3 working days
£159.75
Free Delivery

HP USB-C Dock G5

1-3 working days
£244.26
Free Delivery
HP USB-C Dock G5 - docking station - USB-C - 1GbE new

Cheapest offer

Connect your USB-C -enabled laptop to your displays, accessories, and wired network with the versatile, elegant, and space-saving HP USB-C Dock G5.
£126.00
Unknown
theitbay.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Technical details

General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR) URL https://support.hp.com/us-en/document/ish_6126692-6126777-16?openCLC=true

Brand-specific features

HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options (ABB) 197029013002; (ABU) 197029013040
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) 197029013002, 197029013040

Software

Other operating systems supported ChromeOS
Mac operating systems supported Yes

Power

Power connector USB Type-C
Power source type USB
Power supply 120 W

Packaging data

Package depth 680 mm
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Weight & dimensions

Height 45 mm
Depth 122 mm
Width 122 mm
Weight 680 g

Performance

HP segment Business
Brand compatibility HP
Cable lock slot Yes
Card reader integrated No
Product colour Black

Network

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Ethernet LAN Yes

Ports & interfaces

Host interface USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
Microphone in No
DisplayPorts quantity 2
HDMI ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 4
Connectivity technology Wired

Product information

At a glance

• Dual Monitor Capability: Connect two displays easily.
• Fast Data Transfers: USB 3.0 for quick file sharing.
• Stable Internet Access: Integrated Ethernet for reliable connectivity.

Similar products

HP USB-C to USB-A Hub
£19.69
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Akasa 4 Port Type-C USB Hub
£16.77
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £13.99
HP 9H0H9AA Universal Usb-C Hub And
£86.42
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub, 10Gbps, 100W PD Charging, 4x USB-C Ports, Overcurrent Protection, PCR Aluminum, For MacBook / Dell / ThinkPad / HP / iPad / Tablet
£32.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
HP 911 Pro 512GB USB 3.2 OTG Type-C/Type-A Flash Drive, up to 1000MB/s
£134.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £10,000.00