HPE Server P77233-425 - Brand EAN: 0190017767673

HPE ProLiant ML350 Gen11 server 4.8 TB Tower (4U) Intel Xeon Silver 4514Y 2 GHz 64 GB DDR5-SDRAM 2000 W

HPE Server P77233-425 - Brand EAN: 0190017767673

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5,008.37
Free Delivery

HPE ProLiant ML350 Gen11 4514Y Intel Xeon Silver 2.0GHz 16c 64GB RAM 2x 2.4TB Tower Server

1-3 working days
£6,960.00
Free Delivery

HPE ProLiant ML350 Gen11 4514Y Intel Xeon Silver 2.0GHz 16c 64GB RAM 2x 2.4TB Tower Server

1-3 working days
£6,960.00
Free Delivery

HPE Server P77233-425 - Brand EAN: 0190017767673

In stock
£7,191.46
Free Delivery

HPE ProLiant ML350 Gen11 4514Y Intel Xeon Silver 2.0GHz 16c 64GB RAM P77233-425

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£7,690.97
Free Delivery

Hpe Proliant Ml350 Gen11 4514Y 2.0Ghz 16C 1P 64Gb-R 8Sff Mr408I-O 2X2.4Tb Hdd 2X

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£8,026.35
Free Delivery

HPE Server P77233-425 - Brand EAN: 0190017767673

In stock
£8,355.68
Free Delivery

HPE Server P77233-425 - Brand EAN: 0190017767673

In stock
£10,835.23
Delivery from £96.93

HPE Server P77233-425 - Brand EAN: 0190017767673

In stock
£10,965.41
Delivery from £119.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Depth 712 mm
Height 462 mm
Width 174 mm

Power

Redundant power supply (RPS) support Yes
Number of main power supplies 1
Number of redundant power supplies installed 1
Power supply 2000 W

Processor

Processor manufacturer Intel
Motherboard chipset Intel C741
Processor cache 30 MB
Processor cores 16
Processor boost frequency 3.4 GHz
Processor frequency 2 GHz
Processor model 4514Y
Processor family Intel Xeon Silver

Performance

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes

Design

Product colour Black
Chassis type Tower (4U)

Ports & interfaces

VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 3

Network

LAN controller Broadcom BCM5719
Ethernet LAN Yes
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet

Storage

Optical drive type No
Total storage capacity 4.8 TB
Maximum storage capacity 368.64 TB
RAID support Yes
Supported HDD sizes 2.5"
Number of HDDs supported 8
HDD interface Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
HDD capacity 2.4 TB
Number of HDDs installed 2

Memory

Maximum internal memory 8 TB
Memory slots 32x DIMM
Memory clock speed 5600 MHz
Memory layout (slots x size) 2 x 32 GB
Internal memory type DDR5-SDRAM
Internal memory 64 GB

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful performance: Handles demanding business tasks effortlessly.
• Expandable memory: Supports up to 3TB for multitasking.
• Quiet operation: Ideal for office environments without disruption.

Similar products

HPE ProLiant ML350 Gen11 4514Y 16-core 1P 32GB-R MR408i-o NC BCM5719 8SFF 1000W RPS EMEA Server
£11,024.97
Compare 3 prices
Serversdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
HPE ProLiant Compute ML350 Gen12 6505P 12c 1x64GB-R 8SFF MR408i-o 2x960GB SSD 2x1000W PS EU Server
£10,064.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
HPE ProLiant ML350 Gen11 4514Y 2.0GHz 16c 1P 64GB-R 8SFF MR408i-o 2x2.4TB HDD 2x1000W PS EU Server
£7,844.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
HPE ProLiant Compute ML350 Gen12 6505P 12c 1x64GB-R 8SFF MR408i-O 2x960GB SSD 2x
£10,321.75
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
HPE ProLiant ML350 server Tower Intel Xeon Silver 4416+ 2 GHz 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1000 W
£5,999.97
Compare 2 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
HPE Server P77233-425 - Brand EAN: 0190017767673

Cheapest offer

HPE Server P77233-425 Reference Number: 0190017767673 Measurements: Height: 33.8 cm - Width: 39.4 cm - Length: 49.5 cm Weight: 10.5 kg
£5,008.37
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk