Hyundai HYC40Li 40V 35cm Cordless Chainsaw with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£199.00

Hyundai 40V Lithium-Ion Battery Powered Cordless Chainsaw Hyc40Li

1-3 working days
£199.99
Free Delivery

Hyundai HYC40LI 40V Cordless Chainsaw 14" 35cm Bar 1 x 2.5ah Batt

Check retailer for delivery time
£224.99
Free Delivery
Hyundai HYC40Li 40V 35cm Cordless Chainsaw with 1 x 2.5Ah Battery

Cheapest offer

The HYC40LI is our lightweight cordless chainsaw from Hyundai. Powered by a 40V lithium-ion 2.5 Amp-hour battery, this is the ideal chainsaw for day-to-day woodcutting tasks including felling small to medium-sized trees and chopping logs for wood burners. The 14 inch (355mm) chainsaw bar has a fast 17m/s chain speed to provide excellent medium-duty cutting power, perfect for a range of tasks around the garden. This cordless chainsaw also features an ergonomic, soft-grip rear handle, which makes it comfortable to use for long periods of time. To increase this cordless saw's lifespan, it features an automatic chain lubrication system that automatically releases the chainsaw lubricant oil onto the chain, which minimises wear and tear to the chain and any damage to the starter mechanism. To make using this battery chainsaw as simple as possible, the HYC40LI features tool-free chain tensioning, allowing you to get the very best performance out of your chainsaw and minimising any interruptio
£199.00
3 working days
Machinemart.co.uk