Hyundai Standby Diesel Generator Electric Start, Single Phase, Long-Run Backup Generator, 25L Fuel Tank, AVR, ATS Compatible, 30hr Runtime, 70dB Quiet Operation

Cheapest Price
In stock
£1,350.00
Free Delivery

Hyundai 5.8kW / 7.5kVA* Silenced Diesel Generator, 3000rpm, Long Running Standby, 230v Single Phase Output

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1,350.00

Hyundai 6kW/7.5kVA Long Run Standby Diesel Generator Single Phase | DHY8000SELR

3-5 days
£1,643.81
Free Delivery

Similar products

Hyundai 5.2kW ‘Silent’ Standby Diesel Generator DHY6000SE
£1,783.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hyundai DHY8000SELR-T 6.9kVA Diesel Standby Generator 230V & 400V
£1,450.00
Go to shop
Machinemart.co.uk
Hyundai DHY12500SE 12.5kVA Diesel Standby Generator 230V
£3,750.00
Go to shop
Machinemart.co.uk
Auto Glow Plug Compatible With Hyundai For Starex 1997-2011 For Libero MPV 2000-2006 For Porter 2 2004-2011 36710-4A100 36710-4A000 Diesel Engine Glow Plug
£76.73
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £0.99
Hyundai Standby Diesel Generator Electric Start, Single Phase, Long-Run Backup Generator, 25L Fuel Tank, AVR, ATS Compatible, 30hr Runtime, 70dB Quiet Operation

Cheapest offer

Long-Run Backup Power - The Hyundai 5.8kW Diesel Generator with a large 25L diesel tank, boosting the maximum running time of this standby diesel generator to 30 hours of backup power. Silenced Generator for minimum disruption: Housed in silenced casing makes this a very quiet machine and won’t disturb you, your family or your employees when powering your building. With a sound rating of 70dB @ 7 metres you will seldom hear the generator while it’s at work. ATS & Electric Start Ready: Compatible with ATS (sold separately) for automatic startup during outages. A key-operated electric start ensures quick manual control. Diesel Engine: Powered by a 4-stroke, air-cooled D452 Hyundai diesel engine, this backup generator has a maximum output of 5.8kW. It features the same AVR alternator which produces clean energy. Economical & Durable - The diesel generator is economical to run, using roughly 1L of diesel every hour. Since the this can run on red diesel, which is significantly cheaper than the diesel you put into your car making extra savings over long run times, the perfect back-up solution.
£1,350.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk