Icebreaker 260 Tech Long Sleeve Base Layer Top Grey - L

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£72.59
Delivery from £4.99

Icebreaker 260 Tech Merino Long Sleeve T-shirt Grey L Men

1 working day(s)
£73.49
Delivery from £4.99

ICEBREAKER Mens 260 Tech Ls Crewe - Men - Grey - size L- model 2026 L

4-5 working days
£84.00
Delivery from £16.99

Similar products

Icebreaker 260 Tech Long Sleeve Base Layer Top Grey - XL
£68.20
Compare 5 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Icebreaker 260 Tech Long Sleeve Base Layer Top Green - S
£73.40
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Icebreaker 260 Tech Tights Black Women - M
£66.54
Compare 6 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Icebreaker 260 Tech Merino Base Layer Pants Black L Men
£73.99
Compare 9 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Icebreaker 260 Tech Crew Merino Long Sleeve Base Layer Black S Woman
£73.99
Compare 6 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Icebreaker 260 Tech Long Sleeve Base Layer Top Grey - L

Cheapest offer

The Icebreaker 260 Tech top is an ideal medium weight base layer for cold climates, whether you're enjoying a snowy day at the resort or a quiet walk in the woods. Flat seams in the underarms, sides and shoulders improve your range of motion and prevent chafing with rapid movements or when carrying a backpack. It also has a dropped hem for greater coverage.The main fabric is merino wool which comes from Merino sheep. These, unlike ordinary sheep, have adapted to survive the scorching summers and icy winters of New Zealand's rugged Southern Alps. They can survive these extremes because of the incredible natural engineering of their wool. Super light and breathable in summer, it keeps them cool at temperatures up to +30ºC. In winter, they acquire an extra layer of wool on their base layer that protects them against temperatures that plummet to -10ºC. Simple, efficient, ingenious.
£72.59
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk