IFI iDefender USB Audio Ground Loop Isolator, Red

iFi Audio iDefender+ USB C to USB C

IFI iDefender USB Audio Ground Loop Isolator, Red

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£52.99
Delivery from £5.99

iFi iDefender+ USB Ground Loop Isolator USB-C to USB-C

8 days
£59.00
Delivery from £1.49
IFI iDefender USB Audio Ground Loop Isolator, Red

Cheapest offer

If your audio setup's got an annoying hum or buzz, the ground loop breaker in the iFi iDefender+ sorts it out in seconds. The USB Type-C power port lets you plug in a clean 5V power source for your DAC. So, it doesn't have to rely on the power from your laptop, which can be a bit noisy and mess with sound quality. And with USB 3.0 SuperSpeed support, your audio stays sharp and responsive without any lag or dropouts.Good to know - Choose from three USB connector types to match it to your setup- Upgraded low-ESR capacitors and extra filtering help cut down on unwanted noise- It works with DACs, power adapters, audio gear and computers, so it fits into loads of setups- The gold-plated connectors keep the signal clean and don't wear out quickly
£52.99
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

Similar products

iFi iDefender+ External USB Audio Ground Loop Eliminator USB A to USB C ADAPTER
£59.00
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
iFi Audio iDefender3.0 + USB Ground Loop Breaker USB C to C
£49.00
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
iFi Audio SilentPower iDefender MAX
£79.00
Compare 5 prices
av.com (UK)
Delivery from £0.99