iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 27" Quad HD Fast IPS 200Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black

iiyama 27" G2771QS-B1 G-Master RED EAGLE QHD 200Hz Adaptive Sync Fast

iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 27" Quad HD Fast IPS 200Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£140.00
Delivery from £4.95

iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 27 inch Fast-IPS LCD, 200Hz, 0.5ms, Adaptive Sync & G-Sync Compatible, 2560x1440, HDMI/DP

In stock
£159.96
Free Delivery

iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 27 inch Fast-IPS LCD, 200Hz, 0.5ms, Adaptive Sync & G-Sync Compatible, 2560x1440, HDMI/DP

In stock
£160.12
Free Delivery

iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 27 inch Fast-IPS LCD, 200Hz, 0.5ms, Adaptive Sync & G-Sync Compatible, 2560x1440, HDMI/DP

In stock
£161.19
Free Delivery

iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 27 inch Fast-IPS LCD, 200Hz, 0.5ms, Adaptive Sync & G-Sync Compatible, 2560x1440, HDMI/DP

In stock
£162.00
Free Delivery

iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 27 inch Fast-IPS LCD, 200Hz, 0.5ms, Adaptive Sync & G-Sync Compatible, 2560x1440, HDMI/DP

In stock
£164.00
Free Delivery

iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 27 inch Fast-IPS LCD, 200Hz, 0.5ms, Adaptive Sync & G-Sync Compatible, 2560x1440, HDMI/DP

In stock
£165.15
Free Delivery

iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 27 inch Fast-IPS LCD, 200Hz, 0.5ms, Adaptive Sync & G-Sync Compatible, 2560x1440, HDMI/DP

In stock
£169.14
Free Delivery

Iiyama G-Master Red Eagle Gaming Monitor G2771QS-B1 27" Black Ultra Slim Bezel Q

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£169.35
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 27" Quad HD Fast IPS 200Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black

Cheapest offer

iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 27" Quad HD Fast IPS 200Hz 0.5ms Gaming Monitor with Speakers - Matte Black The iiyama G-Master G2771QS-B1 is a cutting-edge gaming monitor designed to elevate your gaming experience. With a stunning 27-inch Quad HD display, it delivers crystal-clear visuals and vibrant colours, making every detail pop on the screen. Boasting an impressive refresh rate of 200Hz and a lightning-fast response time of just 0.5ms, this monitor ensures smooth gameplay, reducing motion blur and lag. Whether you re an avid gamer or a digital creator, the iiyama G-Master is engineered for peak performance, providing an immersive experience that is also supported by low blue light and flicker-free technologies for extended viewing comfort. Why You ll Love It Experience life-like visuals with 2560 x 1440 resolution, giving depth and clarity to your favourite games. Enjoy seamless gameplay with a 200Hz refresh rate that keeps you ahead of the competition by eliminating motion blur. Say
£140.00
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Certification CE, TÜV-Bauart, EAC, PSE, RoHS support, ErP, WEEE, VCCI, REACH, UKCA
User controls picture adjust (contrast, brightness, OverDrive, HDR, Adaptive Sync, night mode, blue light reducer, Motion Blur Reducer, gamma), input select (input source, auto/ manual, DP, HDMI1, HDMI2), audio adjust (volume, mute), store user settings (user modes), colour settings (6-axis, colour temperature, user preset, black tuner), image adjust (i-Style Colour, X-Res Technology, sharpness, HDMI range, Direct Drive Mode, video mode adjust), language, OSD setup menu (OSD H. position, OSD V. position, OSD Time, Opening Logo, Power LED, DDC/ DI Control), display information, reset (reset all)
Packaging content quick start guide, safety guide
Weight 4.4 kg
Height 445.5 mm
Width 613.5 mm
Depth 192.5 mm
Control panel power switch, joystick, menu (center), up / signal select, down / shortcut, left / volume -, right / volume +
Compliance certificates CE, EAC, PSE, REACH, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, VCCI, WEEE

Packaging content

Power cable length 1.8 m
HDMI cable length 1.8 m
DisplayPort cable length 1.8 m
Quick start guide Yes
Cables included AC, HDMI, DisplayPort

Packaging data

Package weight 6.6 kg
Package height 126 mm
Package depth 465 mm
Package width 690 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 3.9 kg
Height (without stand) 358.5 mm
Depth (without stand) 63.5 mm
Width (without stand) 613.5 mm
Weight (with stand) 4.4 kg
Height (with stand) 445.5 mm
Depth (with stand) 192.5 mm
Width (with stand) 613.5 mm

Operational conditions

Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 35 °C

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
Input current 1.5 A
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Power consumption (typical) 21 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 36 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 21.2 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) E

Ergonomics

Number of OSD languages 12
On Screen Display (OSD) languages Czech, German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese, Dutch, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Ukrainian
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Tilt angle range -3.5 - 21.5°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Height adjustment No
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
Cable management Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDCP Yes
Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm
Headphone outputs 1
Headphone out Yes
DisplayPort version 1.4
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 2.0
HDMI ports quantity 2
HDMI Yes
Built-in USB hub No

Design

Product colour Black
Market positioning Gaming

Multimedia

RMS rated power 4 W
Number of speakers 2
Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNC Yes
Low Blue Light technology Yes
Flicker-free technology Yes
VESA Adaptive Sync support Yes
AMD FreeSync Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC type G-SYNC Compatible

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ErP

Display

Display diagonal 68.6 cm (27")
Colour depth 10 bit
Haze rate 25%
DDC/CI Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10)
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Display diagonal (metric) 68.6 cm
Viewable size, vertical 33.6 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 59.7 cm
Vertical scan range 48 - 200 Hz
Horizontal scan range 30 - 320 kHz
Pixel pitch 0.233 x 0.233 mm
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 200 Hz
Contrast ratio (dynamic) 80000000:1
Contrast ratio (typical) 1200:1
Screen shape Flat
Response time (MPRT) 0.5 ms
Display brightness (typical) 350 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
Panel type Fast IPS
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Wide Quad HD
Display resolution 2560 x 1440 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• 27-inch 4K UHD display for vivid visuals
• 165Hz refresh rate ensures smooth gameplay
• Multiple connectivity options for versatile setups

Similar products

iiyama G-MASTER G2771QS-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD Black
£151.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery