iiyama LH5064UHS-B1AG Signage Display Digital signage flat panel 127 cm (50") Wi-Fi 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black Built-in processor Android 24/7

iiyama LH5064UHS-B1AG Signage Display Digital signage flat panel 127 c

iiyama LH5064UHS-B1AG Signage Display Digital signage flat panel 127 cm (50") Wi-Fi 500 cd/m 4K Ultra HD Black Built-in processor Android 24/7

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£720.30
Free Delivery

iiyama Prolite LH5064UHS-B1AG 125.8 cm 50 Inch Digital Signage Display IPS LED Panel 4K UHD HDMI USB-C USB 2.0 RS-232c RJ45 Android 14 OS iiSignage² WiFi Media Player 24/7 AntiGlare Black

In stock
£727.49
Free Delivery

iiyama Prolite LH5064UHS-B1AG 125.8 cm 50 Inch Digital Signage Display IPS LED Panel 4K UHD HDMI USB-C USB 2.0 RS-232c RJ45 Android 14 OS iiSignage² WiFi Media Player 24/7 AntiGlare Black

In stock
£732.99
Free Delivery

iiyama ProLite LH5064UHS-B1AG 50" professional display with 4K UHD resolution, Android 14 and 24/7 dynamic display, designed to offer continuous

4 to 5 business days
£733.19
Delivery from £29.99

iiyama Prolite LH5064UHS-B1AG 125.8 cm 50 Inch Digital Signage Display IPS LED Panel 4K UHD HDMI USB-C USB 2.0 RS-232c RJ45 Android 14 OS iiSignage² WiFi Media Player 24/7 AntiGlare Black

In stock
£765.50
Free Delivery

iiyama ProLite LH5064UHS-B1AG 4K UHD 50" digital signage display with advanced control and connectivity options

Expected in 7-9 weeks
£767.51
Delivery from £89.99

iiyama Prolite LH5064UHS-B1AG 125.8 cm 50 Inch Digital Signage Display IPS LED Panel 4K UHD HDMI USB-C USB 2.0 RS-232c RJ45 Android 14 OS iiSignage² WiFi Media Player 24/7 AntiGlare Black

In stock
£767.70
Free Delivery

iiyama Prolite LH5064UHS-B1AG 125.8 cm 50 Inch Digital Signage Display IPS LED Panel 4K UHD HDMI USB-C USB 2.0 RS-232c RJ45 Android 14 OS iiSignage² WiFi Media Player 24/7 AntiGlare Black

In stock
£772.63
Free Delivery

iiyama Prolite LH5064UHS-B1AG 125.8 cm 50 Inch Digital Signage Display IPS LED Panel 4K UHD HDMI USB-C USB 2.0 RS-232c RJ45 Android 14 OS iiSignage² WiFi Media Player 24/7 AntiGlare Black

In stock
£778.34
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Other features

Quick start guide Yes
Power supply type Internal

Technical details

Playback media Y
User controls network (status, Wifi, ethernet, hotspot), picture (brightness, contrast, sharpness, black level, tint, colour, noise reduction, gamma selection, colour temp., colour control, picture reset), audio (balance, treble, bass, volume, audio out, max. volume, min. volume, mute, audio out sync, speaker setting, audio reset), OSD setting (OSD timeout, OSD H-Position, OSD V-position, OSD transparency, information OSD), general (logo and animation, wallpaper, no signal image, schedule, off timer), screen (zoom mode, custom zoom, system rotation, screen reset), device (power on status, RS232 routing, IR control, power saving, panel saving, monitor info, other), channel (boot on source, rename input channel, auto source switching, signal lost detection, HDMI version), system (language, system update, setting reset, factory reset, Android setting), admin (menu lock, meeting room, HDMI CEC, screen share, Miracast standby, log export)
Sustainability certificates ErP
Compliance certificates CE, EAC, REACH, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, WEEE

Network

Wi-Fi Yes
Ethernet LAN Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 10.4 kg
Height 644.8 mm
Depth 68.5 mm
Width 1124.6 mm
Display weight 10.4 kg
Display height 644.8 mm
Display depth 68.5 mm
Display width 1124.6 mm

Display

Horizontal scan range 57 - 62 kHz
Native refresh rate 60 Hz
Haze rate 25%
Panel type IPS
Display diagonal (metric) 125.8 cm
Active display area (W x H) 1096 x 616.4 mm
Pixel pitch 0.285 x 0.285 mm
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Contrast ratio (typical) 1200:1
Response time 6.5 ms
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Touchscreen No
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Display brightness 500 cd/m²
Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display diagonal 127 cm (50")
Number of displays 1

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C

Computer system

Operating system version 14
Operating system installed Android
Internal storage capacity 32 GB
On-board graphics card model ARM Mali-G52
Internal memory 4 GB
Processor architecture ARM Cortex-A73
Built-in processor Yes

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power consumption (typical) 123 W
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 123 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) Not available
Energy efficiency class (SDR) G
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Packaging content

Cables included AC, HDMI, RS-232
Mounting kit Yes
Remote control included Yes
Batteries included No

Performance

Mean time between failures (MTBF) 50000 h
HDCP Yes
HDCP version 1.4/2.0
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Number of OSD languages 15
On Screen Display (OSD) languages Traditional Chinese, Czech, Danish, German, English, Spanish, Finnish, French, Italian, Japanese, Norwegian, Dutch, Polish, Russian, Swedish
Purpose Universal
Operating hours (hours/days) 24/7

Packaging data

Package width 1250 mm
Package depth 144 mm
Package height 760 mm
Package weight 14.8 kg

Design

Anti-glare screen Yes
Panel mounting interface 400 x 300 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Black
Orientation Horizontal/Vertical
Placement supported Indoor
Product design Digital signage flat panel
Bezel colour Black
Bezel width (top) 1.28 cm
Bezel width (side) 1.28 cm
Bezel width (bottom) 1.28 cm

Audio

RMS rated power 20 W
Built-in speaker(s) Yes
Number of built-in speakers 2

Ports & interfaces

RS-232C Yes
Remote (IR) output 1
Remote (IR) input 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB Power Delivery up to 15 W
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB version 2.0
USB ports quantity 2
USB port Yes
HDMI ports quantity 2
HDMI version 2.0

Product information

At a glance

• 64-inch Ultra HD display for vivid visuals
• Versatile connectivity with multiple input options
• Durable design for continuous 24/7 operation