iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-B3P 24" PCAP 10-point touchscreen PC with Android operating system, Power over Ethernet (PoE) technology, and iiSignage²

Cheapest Total Price
Expected in 5-8 working days
£439.16
Delivery from £9.99

iiyama Prolite TW2424AS-B3P 60.5 cm 23.8 Inch Full HD 10 Point Multitouch Capacitive Android 14 USB-C Out Audio in USB3.2/2.0 RJ45 PoE WiFi Bluetooth SD Slot Anti-Glare iiSignage² 24/7 6H

In stock
£474.17
Free Delivery

iiyama Prolite TW2424AS-B3P 60.5 cm 23.8 Inch Full HD 10 Point Multitouch Capacitive Android 14 USB-C Out Audio in USB3.2/2.0 RJ45 PoE WiFi Bluetooth SD Slot Anti-Glare iiSignage² 24/7 6H

In stock
£475.16
Free Delivery

iiyama Prolite TW2424AS-B3P 60.5 cm 23.8 Inch Full HD 10 Point Multitouch Capacitive Android 14 USB-C Out Audio in USB3.2/2.0 RJ45 PoE WiFi Bluetooth SD Slot Anti-Glare iiSignage² 24/7 6H

In stock
£490.29
Free Delivery

iiyama Prolite TW2424AS-B3P 60.5 cm 23.8 Inch Full HD 10 Point Multitouch Capacitive Android 14 USB-C Out Audio in USB3.2/2.0 RJ45 PoE WiFi Bluetooth SD Slot Anti-Glare iiSignage² 24/7 6H

In stock
£490.45
Free Delivery

iiyama TW2424AS-B3P Signage Display Interactive flat panel 60.5 cm (23.8")

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£512.99
Free Delivery

iiyama Prolite TW2424AS-B3P 60.5 cm 23.8 Inch Full HD 10 Point Multitouch Capacitive Android 14 USB-C Out Audio in USB3.2/2.0 RJ45 PoE WiFi Bluetooth SD Slot Anti-Glare iiSignage² 24/7 6H

In stock
£533.61
Free Delivery

iiyama Prolite TW2424AS-B3P 60.5 cm 23.8 Inch Full HD 10 Point Multitouch Capacitive Android 14 USB-C Out Audio in USB3.2/2.0 RJ45 PoE WiFi Bluetooth SD Slot Anti-Glare iiSignage² 24/7 6H

In stock
£535.26
Free Delivery

iiyama TW2424AS-B3P 24" Android OS

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£537.75
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
iiyama ProLite TW2424AS-B3P 24" PCAP 10-point touchscreen PC with Android operating system, Power over Ethernet (PoE) technology, and iiSignage²

Cheapest offer

iiyama ProLite TW2423AS-B3P - Your interactive all-in-one solution for business The iiyama ProLite TW2423AS-B3P is a powerful interactive touchscreen PC that combines first-class Full HD visualisation with the flexibility of an Android operating system. Specially designed for professional continuous use, this 23.8-inch display offers an intuitive user interface for customers and employees alike. If you would like to purchase this versatile touch monitor for your project, it provides the ideal basis for modern kiosk systems and digital signage. Product highlights and features: * Precise In-Cell PCAP 10-point touch technology: Experience extremely responsive and natural touch input. The sensors integrated directly into the display enable a slim design and pinpoint accuracy, making interaction particularly comfortable for users. * Brilliant IPS panel with anti-glare coating: Enjoy vivid colours and wide viewing angles from every perspective. The anti-glare coating ensures clear rea
£439.16
Expected in 5-8 working days
visunext.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included Yes
Audio input Y
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Built-in microphone Yes
Viewable size, horizontal 52.7 cm
Viewable size, vertical 29.6 cm
Brightness 450 cd/m²
Power supply type External
Cable management Yes

Technical details

Audio in (mini jack) Yes
User controls Power switch, volume/ button +, volume/ button -
Sustainability certificates ErP
Compliance certificates CE, EAC, REACH, RoHS, UKCA, WEEE

Network

Wi-Fi Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), 802.11g, 802.11a, 802.11b
Ethernet LAN data rates 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight (with stand) 4.24 kg
Weight 4.24 kg
Height 336 mm
Depth 28 mm
Width 550 mm
Height (with stand) 336 mm
Depth (with stand) 28 mm
Display weight 4.24 kg
Display height 336 mm
Display depth 28 mm
Width (with stand) 550 mm
Display width 550 mm

Display

Colour depth 8 bit
Surface hardness 6H
Panel type IPS
Display diagonal (metric) 60.5 cm
Active display area (W x H) 527 x 296.5 mm
Pixel pitch 0.275 x 0.275 mm
Display number of colours 16.7 million colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Contrast ratio (typical) 1000:1
Response time 14 ms
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Number of simultaneous touchpoints 10
Touchscreen technology Projected capacitive system
Touchscreen Yes
HD type Full HD
Display brightness 450 cd/m²
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal 60.5 cm (23.8")

Computer system

Google applications Google Chrome, Gmail, Google Calendar
Computer system Yes
Operating system version 14
Operating system installed Android
Internal storage capacity 32 GB
Internal memory 4 GB
Processor frequency 1.8 GHz
Processor model Rockchip RK3576
Processor family ARM Rockchip
Processor manufacturer Rockchip
Built-in processor Yes

Power

Power consumption (typical) 17.5 W
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Packaging content

Cables included AC

Performance

Mean time between failures (MTBF) 50000 h
HDCP Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Purpose Universal
Operating hours (hours/days) 24/7

Packaging data

Package width 640 mm
Package depth 121 mm
Package height 410 mm
Package weight 6.2 kg

Design

Anti-glare screen Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Screen shape Flat
Product colour Black
Orientation Horizontal/Vertical
Placement supported Indoor
Product design Interactive flat panel
Bezel colour Black

Audio

RMS rated power 10 W
Built-in speaker(s) Yes
Number of built-in speakers 2

Ports & interfaces

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 Type-B ports quantity 1
USB ports quantity 2
USB port Yes
DVI port No

Product information

At a glance

• 24-inch touch display for interactive use
• Full HD resolution with vibrant colors
• Multiple connectivity options for diverse devices

Similar products

Iiyama 24" ProLite TW2424AS-W1 White Full HD Interactive Touch Panel
£429.98
Go to shop
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £11.50