iiyama ProLite X2792HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black

iiyama Prolite X2792HSU-B1 27" IPS Full HD 120Hz Energy Efficient Monitor with Built-In-Speakers

iiyama ProLite X2792HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£129.99
Free Delivery

iiyama X2792HSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver

In stock
£133.62
Free Delivery

iiyama X2792HSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver

In stock
£133.64
Free Delivery

iiyama X2792HSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver

In stock
£135.31
Free Delivery

iiyama 4-side Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£138.36
Delivery from £4.99

iiyama X2792HSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver

In stock
£138.52
Free Delivery

iiyama X2792HSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver

In stock
£140.03
Free Delivery

iiyama X2792HSU-B1 27 inch Eco IPS, 120Hz, 1ms, Eyesafe & EyeComfort Certified, Full HD, HDMI/DP/USB, TCO10, TUV-GS, Epeat Silver

In stock
£140.59
Free Delivery

iiyama ProLite X2792HSU-B1 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black

Next Day
£141.08
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Other features

Certification TCO Certified, CE, TÜV-GS, EAC, VCCI-B, PSE, RoHS, ErP, WEEE, REACH, UKCA
User controls picture adjust (brightness, contrast, ECO, ACR, OD, Adaptive Sync, X-Res Technology, DPS), colour settings (6-axis, i-Style colour, blue light reducer, gamma, RGB range, colour temp.), OSD settings (OSD H. position, OSD V. position, OSD time, OSD background, DDC/CI, display information ), miscellaneous ( sharpness, video mode adjust, opening logo, power LED, USB charge, audio settings (volume, mute), recall (recall all)
Packaging content quick start guide, safety guide
Weight 3.9 kg
Height 436 mm
Width 616.5 mm
Depth 190 mm
Control panel Joystick: Center: Power/Menu, Up/Input Select, Down, Left/i-Style coloour/Eco/Blue Light Reducer, Right/Volume/Mute Audio
Compliance certificates CE, EAC, PSE, REACH, RoHS, TÜV mark, UKCA, VCCI, WEEE

Packaging content

Power cable length 1.5 m
HDMI cable length 1.5 m
Quick start guide Yes
Cables included AC, USB, HDMI

Packaging data

USB cable length 1.5 m
Package weight 6.3 kg
Package height 483 mm
Package depth 124 mm
Package width 688 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight (with stand) 3.9 kg
Height (with stand) 436 mm
Depth (with stand) 190 mm
Width (with stand) 616.5 mm

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Power consumption (typical) 11.4 W
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 10.7 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) Not available
Energy efficiency class (SDR) B

Ergonomics

Number of OSD languages 11
On Screen Display (OSD) languages Czech, German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese, Dutch, Polish, Russian, Ukrainian
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Tilt angle range -4 - 20°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
Cable management Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDCP Yes
Headphone out Yes
DisplayPort out version 1.2
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 1.4
HDMI ports quantity 1
HDMI Yes
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity 2
Number of downstream ports 2
Number of upstream ports 1
USB hub version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Built-in USB hub Yes

Design

Product colour Black
Market positioning Business

Multimedia

RMS rated power 4 W
Number of speakers 2
Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Performance

Low Blue Light technology Yes
Flicker-free technology Yes
VESA Adaptive Sync support Yes
AMD FreeSync Yes

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ErP, TCO

Display

Display diagonal 68.6 cm (27")
NTSC coverage (typical) 72%
sRGB coverage (typical) 96%
DDC/CI Yes
Display diagonal (metric) 68.6 cm
Viewable size, vertical 33.6 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 59.8 cm
Horizontal scan range 30 - 140 kHz
Pixel pitch 0.311 x 0.311 mm
Display number of colours 16.7 million colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Contrast ratio (dynamic) 80000000:1
Contrast ratio (typical) 1500:1
Screen shape Flat
Display surface Matt
Response time measurement type GTG (Gray to Gray)
Response time 3 ms
Display brightness (typical) 300 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
Panel type IPS
Display technology LED
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Full HD
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• 27-inch IPS screen for vivid colors and angles
• Full HD 1920x1080 ensures detailed visuals
• Multiple ports for versatile connectivity options