iiyama ProLite XB3288UHSU-B5 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£278.99
Free Delivery

iiyama ProLite XB3288UHSU-B5 computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black

Next Day
£284.45
Free Delivery

iiyama XB3288UHSU-B5-31.5", IPS, 3840x2160/60Hz, 2H1DP, HAS

In stock
£295.67
Free Delivery

iiyama XB3288UHSU-B5-31.5", IPS, 3840x2160/60Hz, 2H1DP, HAS

In stock
£295.67
Free Delivery

iiyama XB3288UHSU-B5-31.5", IPS, 3840x2160/60Hz, 2H1DP, HAS

In stock
£299.46
Free Delivery

iiyama XB3288UHSU-B5-31.5", IPS, 3840x2160/60Hz, 2H1DP, HAS

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£303.80
Free Delivery

iiyama XB3288UHSU-B5-31.5", IPS, 3840x2160/60Hz, 2H1DP, HAS

In stock
£315.79
Free Delivery

iiyama ProLite XB3288UHSU-B5 32-inch 4K Ultra HD Professional Monitor

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£317.57
GBP 317.57 / Unit
Free Delivery

iiyama ProLite XB3288UHSU-B5 - LED monitor - 32" (31.5" viewable) - 3840 x 2160 4K @ 60 Hz - VA - 300 cd/m - 3000:1 - 3

3-5 days
£679.91
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging content

Quick start guide Yes
Cables included DisplayPort, HDMI, Power, USB
Stand included Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight (with stand) 8.8 kg
Height (with stand) 605.5 mm
Depth (with stand) 239.5 mm
Width (with stand) 730 mm

Power

European Product Registry for Energy Labelling (EPREL) code 1576765
Power supply type Internal
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (off) 0.5 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Power consumption (typical) 44 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 45 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 33 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) G

Ergonomics

On Screen Display (OSD) languages Czech, German, Dutch, English, French, Italian, Polish, Russian
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Picture-in-Picture Yes
Tilt angle range -35 - 23°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Swivel angle range -45 - 45°
Swivelling Yes
Adjustable height (max) 15 cm
Height adjustment Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
Cable management Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDCP Yes
Headphone out Yes
DisplayPort version 1.2
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 2.0
HDMI ports quantity 2
HDMI Yes
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity 2
USB hub version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Built-in USB hub Yes

Design

Product colour Black

Multimedia

RMS rated power 3 W
Number of speakers 2
Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNC No
Low Blue Light technology Yes
Flicker-free technology Yes
AMD FreeSync Yes

Display

Display diagonal 80 cm (31.5")
sRGB coverage (typical) 95%
Colour depth 10 bit
DDC/CI Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Display diagonal (metric) 80 cm
Viewable size, vertical 39.3 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 69.8 cm
Horizontal scan range 30 - 135 kHz
Pixel pitch 0.181 x 0.181 mm
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz
Contrast ratio (dynamic) 80000000:1
Contrast ratio (typical) 3000:1
Screen shape Flat
Response time 3 ms
Display brightness (typical) 300 cd/m²
Panel type VA
Display technology LCD
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• 32-inch 4K UHD display for vivid images
• Rapid 4 ms response time for smooth visuals
• Adjustable stand for ergonomic viewing comfort