Imou Aov Pt 4G Kit 3K 5Mp Outdoor Securitycamera Solar Panel

IMOU AOV PT 4G Kit 3K 5MP Outdoor SecurityCamera Solar Panel, White

Imou Aov Pt 4G Kit 3K 5Mp Outdoor Securitycamera Solar Panel

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£119.00
Free Delivery

IMOU AOV PT 4G Kit, 3K/5MP, Outdoor Pan & Tilt Smart 4G & Wi-Fi Rechargeable Battery Security Camera with Solar Panel

In stock
£129.99
Free Delivery

IMOU AOV PT 4G Kit, 3K/5MP, Outdoor Pan & Tilt Smart 4G & Wi-Fi Rechargeable Battery Security Camera with Solar Panel

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£212.46
Free Delivery

IMOU Wi-Fi / 4G Motorized 5MP AOV PT Security Camera with Solar Panel, White

Will usually delivered within 12 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£219.90
Free Delivery
Imou Aov Pt 4G Kit 3K 5Mp Outdoor Securitycamera Solar Panel

Cheapest offer

Keep an eye out on your yard, garden or farm with the Imou AOV PT kit. Thanks to the included solar panel, the battery charges automatically. The always-on-video technology ensures 24/7 recordings while using limited storage space. Images can be stored locally on the pre-installed 32GB microSD card. The camera connects via Wi-Fi or 4G. This wireless security camera rotates 360 degrees and automatically tracks movements. Thanks to the 3K image quality and Full colour night vision, you can see everything clearly, day and night.
£119.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Product Information

Packaging content

Quick start guide Yes
Number of cameras 1
Battery included Yes
Screws included Yes
Mounting brackets included Yes
Mounting kit Yes

Sustainability

Compliance certificates CE

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1 kg
Height 142 mm
Depth 177 mm
Width 110 mm

Ports & interfaces

USB port Yes

Storage

Card reader integrated Yes
Built-in HDD No
Maximum memory card size 512 GB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash), SD

Network

Ethernet LAN No
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
Mobile network generation 4G
SIM card slot Yes
SIM card type NanoSIM
Mobile network connection Yes
Frequency band 2.4 GHz
Bluetooth No
Wi-Fi standards 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Wi-Fi Yes

Audio

Built-in speaker(s) Yes
Built-in microphone Yes

Video

Maximum resolution 2880 x 1620 pixels
Frame rate 15 fps
Video recording Yes
Video compression formats H.264, H.265
Total megapixels 5 MP

Night vision

LED type IR/White
Night vision distance 20 m
Night vision Yes

Lens system

Fixed focal length 3.6 mm
Zoom capability Yes
Number of lenses 1
Digital zoom 8x

Image sensor

Sensor type CMOS
Optical sensor size 25.4 / 3 mm (1 / 3")
Progressive scan Yes
Number of sensors 1

Camera

Lens viewing angle, vertical 41°
Lens viewing angle, horizontal 76°
Pan range 0 - 340°
Tilt angle range 0 - 90°
Lens viewing angle, diagonal 91°

Design

Form factor Turret
Weatherproof Yes
International Protection (IP) code IP66
Protection features Waterproof, Weatherproof
Housing material Plastic
Product colour White
Mounting type Wall

Performance

Placement supported Outdoor
Built-in light Yes
Day/night mode Yes
Type IP security camera
Auto-tracking Yes
Connectivity technology Wireless

System requirements

Mobile operating systems supported Android, iOS

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 45 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 50 °C

Battery

Rechargeable battery Yes
Battery capacity 10000 mAh

Power

DC output current 5 A
Power consumption (typical) 3.5 W
Power source type Battery, DC, Solar

Management features

Reset button Yes
Cloud-managed No

Security

Built-in siren Yes

Product information

At a glance

• 5MP clarity with low-light visibility
• AI alerts for detected movement
• Affordable high-quality security solution

Similar products

Imou AOV PT 5MP Turret IP security camera Outdoor 2880 x 1620 pixels Wall
£158.35
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £24.00