Cune Imperial Reserva 2020

IMPERIAL RESERVA 2016 - CUNE

Cune Imperial Reserva 2020

Cheapest Price
2-4 business days
£28.67
Delivery from £9.46

Imperial Reserva 2020 - CVNE

2-5 days
£30.44
£40.59/L
Delivery from £6.00

Cune Imperial Reserva Rioja Spain Red Wine 75cl

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£32.99
43.99 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Similar products

CVNE Imperial Gran Reserva, Rioja Alavesa, 2016 Red Wine, 75cLBy Winebuyers
£69.00
Go to shop
winebuyers.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.95
Torres 15 Reserva Privada Imperial Brandy 70cl 40%
£31.95
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Cune Imperial Reserva 2020

Cheapest offer

Cune Imperial Reserva is an oak-aged red wine crafted from the tempranillo, mazuela, and graciano grape varieties by CVNE within the DOCa Rioja. CVNE is a Rioja winery established in 1879 in the heart of the Barrio de la Estación de Haro, in Rioja Alta. Since then, five generations have cultivated the vineyard with a commitment to traditional practices, consistently producing high-quality Rioja wines. Cune Imperial Reserva originates from an estate with vines over 40 years old, planted in poor sandy and limestone soils. Traditional agriculture is practiced, and the harvest is done manually in 20 kg boxes, with the finest grapes selected directly in the vineyard. In the winery, the grapes of Cune Imperial Reserva undergo fermentation in French oak vats, where they remain for several days to extend maceration. Subsequently, the malolactic fermentation and aging take place in French and American oak barrels for a minimum of 24 months. Cune Imperial Reserva is a wine p
£28.67
2-4 business days
decantalo.com (UK)