Indesit C YD 92D BB UK 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black

Indesit C YD 92D BB UK 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black - A+ Rated

Indesit C YD 92D BB UK 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£339.00
Free Delivery

Indesit CYD92DBBUK 9kg Load Heat Pump Dryer Steam Class Black

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 5 working days
£339.00
Free Delivery

C YD 92D BB UK 9kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer with Steam Technology - Black

in stock
£349.00
Free Delivery

Indesit C YD 92D BB UK 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black

In stock
£349.00
Delivery from £14.95

Indesit C Yd 92D Bb Uk 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer With Steam Technology Black

Check retailer for delivery time
£349.00
Delivery from £16.99

Indesit CYD92DBBUK 9kg Heat Pump Condenser Dryer in Black Stea

Unknown
£349.00
Delivery from £19.95

Indesit C YD 92D BB UK 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black

Next Day
£349.00
Delivery from £19.99

Indesit C YD 92D BB UK 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black

2-3 days
£349.00
Delivery from £20.00

Indesit C YD 92D BB UK 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black Black

3 to 12 days
£349.00
Delivery from £20.00
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 41 kg
Height 846 mm
Depth 607 mm
Width 598 mm

Other features

Country of origin Turkey
Energy efficiency class (old) A+

Packaging data

Package width 650 mm
Package depth 630 mm
Package height 885 mm
Package weight 42 kg

Brand-specific features

Indesit technologies (clothes care) Baby Cycle, Delicates, Easy Cleaning, Express cycle, Quick Cycle, Rapid 30, Sport, SteamTechnology

Ergonomics

Bluetooth No
Wi-Fi controlled No
Filter cleaning indicator Yes
Water tank full indicator Yes
Ready indicator Yes
Self-cleaning No
Adjustable feet Yes
Child lock Yes
Remaining time indication Yes
Drum interior light Yes
Delay start (max) 24 h
Delayed start timer Yes

Performance

Extra dry No
Left-on mode duration 30 min
Refrigerating medium R290
Half-load No
Anti-Crease function Yes
Noise level 64 dB
Noise emission class B
Cycle time 229 min
Number of drying programs 15
Condensation efficiency class (old) B
Condensation efficiency class C
Rated capacity 9 kg

Design

Cord length 1.5 m
Drum material Galvanized
Built-in display Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Reversible doors No
Door hinge Right
Product colour Black
Drying system Heat pump
Loading type Front-load
Appliance placement Freestanding

Power

Power plug type Type G
Heat source Electric
Connected load 800 W
Energy efficiency index (EEI) 84.8
Energy efficiency class E
Energy efficiency scale A+++ to D
Annual energy consumption 1.56 kWh
Energy consumption 1.56 kWh
Power consumption (off) 0.5 W
Current 10 A

Product information

At a glance

• Efficient energy consumption: Lower utility bills.
• Adaptive drying: Adjusts for moisture levels.
• Spacious yet compact: Fits any laundry area.

Similar products

Indesit C YD A81 WWGL UK tumble dryer Freestanding Front-load 8 kg White
£239.00
Compare 9 prices
hughes.co.uk
Free Delivery
C YD C72 WWGL UK 7kg Sensor Dry Condenser Tumble Dryer - White
£249.00
Compare 6 prices
markselectrical.co.uk
Free Delivery
C YD C82 WWGL UK 8kg Condenser Sensor Dry Tumble Dryer - White
£249.00
Compare 7 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
C YD C82 BBGL UK 8kg Condenser Sensor Dry Tumble Dryer - Black
£248.00
Compare 9 prices
markselectrical.co.uk
Free Delivery
Indesit C YD 92D WW UK 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White - A+ Rated, White
£349.00
Compare 12 prices
bootskitchenappliances.com(UK)
Delivery from £19.99
Indesit C YD 92D BB UK 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - Black

Cheapest offer

Steam Technology QuickCycle 2in1 Filter Heat Pump
£339.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk