Indesit DII10DIX Built In Electric Double Oven in Stainless Steel

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£289.00
Delivery from £19.95

Indesit DII10DIX Electric Built In Double Oven - Stainless Steel

1-2 working days
£323.00
Free Delivery

Indesit DII 10D IX Built-In Electric Fan Double Oven - Stainless Steel

In stock
£329.00
Delivery from £14.95

Indesit DII 10D IX Built In Electric Double Oven - Stainless Steel - A

Next Day
£329.00
Delivery from £19.99

Indesit DII 10D IX Built In Electric Double Oven - Stainless Steel - A Stainless Steel

3 to 12 days
£329.00
Delivery from £20.00

INDESIT DII 10D IX Electric Built-in Double Oven - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

3-5 working days
£329.00
Delivery from £45.00

Indesit DII10DIX Built In Electric Fan Oven 69L / 36L - Stainless Steel

1-3 Days
£339.00
Free Delivery

Indesit DII 10D IX Built-In Electric Fan Double Oven - Stainless Steel

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£349.00
Free Delivery

Indesit DII10DIX Electric Built In Double Oven - Stainless Steel DII10DIX

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£357.97
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Indesit DII10DIX Built In Electric Double Oven in Stainless Steel

Cheapest offer

10-Yr Parts 1-Yr Labour Warranty Via RegistrationTop Oven Net Capacity: 36 LitresTop Oven Type: Electric Oven & GrillMain Oven Net Capacity: 69 LitresMain Oven Type: Electric Fan OvenLED DisplayRotary & Touch ControlsProgrammable TimerFull Width Twin GrillEasy Clean Enamel Interior in Both OvensOven Light in Both OvensColour: Stainless SteelEnergy Rating (A-G): A/AH890 x W594 x D567 mm
£289.00
Unknown
Sonicdirect.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin Turkey

Other features

Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging data

Package width 660 mm
Package depth 660 mm
Package height 950 mm
Package weight 49 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 45.6 kg
Height 890 mm
Depth 567 mm
Width 594 mm

Power

Power plug type No plug
Energy consumption (forced convection) 0.79 kWh
Oven 2 energy consumption (conventional) 0.74 kWh
Power connection type Hard-wired
Current 18.8 A
Oven 2 energy efficiency class A
Energy efficiency class A
AC input frequency 50 Hz
AC input voltage 220-240 V
Connected load 4300 W

Ergonomics

Drip tray Yes
Easy to clean Yes
Number of minute minders 1
Timer type Digital

Design

Number of grids 2
Number of glass door panels 2
Door material Glass
Oven door opening Drop down opening
Door hinge Down
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Handle colour Stainless steel
Control position Front
Control type Rotary
Product colour Stainless steel
Appliance placement Built-in

Oven 2

Oven 2 door material Glass
Oven 2 door opening Drop down opening
Oven 2 internal coating Enamel
Oven 2 full surface grill Yes
Oven 2 interior light Yes
Oven 2 number of glass door panels 2
Oven 2 power source Electric
Oven 2 net capacity 36 L
Oven 2 size Small
Oven 2 conventional cooking Yes
Oven 2 grill Yes

Brand-specific features

Indesit technologies (cooking) Digital Display, Easy Clean, Easy-clean interior, Programmable Timer, Twin Grill

Oven

Number of shelves 2 shelves
Cooling fan Yes
Fan heating Yes
Convection cooking Yes
Full surface grill Yes
Fan grill function No
Grill Yes
Fast heat No
Bottom heating No
Top heating + Grill Yes
Top heating + Grill + Fan No
Oven net capacity 69 L
Total oven power 4300 W
Total oven(s) interior capacity 105 L
Oven cooking method Fan-assisted
Oven type Electric
Number of ovens 2
Oven size Large

Lighting

Interior light Yes
Bulb power 25 W
Lamp type Halogen

Product information

At a glance

• Spacious interior for versatile meal preparation.
• Multiple cooking modes for perfect results.
• Effortless cleaning with easy-maintenance features.