Indesit IN2IE13DT70UK Fully Integrated Full Size Dishwasher - White Control Panel with Fixed Door Hinge Kit White

Indesit IN2IE13DT70UK Full Size Integrated Dishwasher

Save on used deals -4 %
Used Offers from £219.99

Indesit IN2IE13DT70UK Fully Integrated Full Size Dishwasher - White Control Panel with Fixed Door Hinge Kit

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£229.00
Delivery from £19.99

Indesit IN2IE13DT70UK Fully Integrated Full Size Dishwasher - White Control Panel with Fixed Door Hinge Kit White

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£229.00
Delivery from £20.00

Indesit Push&Go Integrated Dishwasher - White control panel IN2IE13DT70UK

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£254.97
Free Delivery

Indesit IN2IE13DT70U 13-Place Integrated Dishwasher Push&Go 4 Prog Class E

2 to 5 working days
£259.00
Free Delivery

Indesit IN2IE13DT70UK Push&Go Buit In Full Size Dishwasher

1-3 Days
£269.00
Free Delivery
Indesit IN2IE13DT70UK Fully Integrated Full Size Dishwasher - White Control Panel with Fixed Door Hinge Kit White

Cheapest offer

Need your plates pristine without the fuss? This Indesit dishwasher has got you covered. It fits up to 13 place settings, making it ideal for medium-sized households. With 4 programmes to choose from, you'll have the right cycle for any load. Just press Push&Go and it'll automatically clean and dry your dishes - simple as that. Running late for dinner? The Quick Wash cycle will tackle a small load in just 28 minutes, so you can get those essential items sorted in a flash. Plus, the Intensive 70°C programme cuts through even the most stubborn, baked-on mess. Now you can relax while it does all the hard work.
£229.00
3 to 12 days
ao.com (UK)

Product Information

Other features

Gross weight 37.1 g
Country of origin Turkey

Brand-specific features

Indesit technologies (dish washing) Push&Go

Packaging data

Package width 644 mm
Package depth 661 mm
Package height 859 mm
Package weight 37.1 kg

Weight & dimensions

Width 600 mm
Weight 34.8 kg
Height 820 mm
Depth 550 mm

Power

Energy saving mode Yes
Drying efficiency index (EU 2017/1369) 1.07
Power plug type Type G
Energy efficiency index (EEI) 55.9
Energy consumption per cycle 0.937 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Current 10 A
Power consumption (off) 0.5 W
Power consumption (left-on) 1 W
Connected load 2100 W
Energy efficiency class E
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 94 kWh
Water consumption per cycle 12.9 L

Ergonomics

Bluetooth No
Wi-Fi controlled No
Remaining time indication Yes
Interior light No
Salt indicator Yes
Rinse aid indicator Yes
Floor indicator light No
Ready indicator Yes
Child lock No
Automatic door opening No
Adjustable feet Yes

Performance

Rinse Plus function No
Drying system Static
Dishwashing programs Eco 50°C, InnerClean, Intensive 70°C, Mini 35°C
Noise level 51 dB
Overflow protection Yes
Glass protection No
Delay start (max) 24 h
Delayed start timer Yes
Integrated timer Yes
Cycle time 205 min
Number of temperature settings 3
Drying performance D
Automatic programs Yes
Noise emission class D
Number of washing programs 4
Half-load No
Number of place settings 13 place settings

Design

Door hinge Fixed
Appliance placement Fully built-in
Adjustable water softener No
Built-in water softener Yes
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Tub material Stainless steel
Control type Buttons
Control panel colour White
Product height Standard (80 - 85 cm)
Product size Full size (60 cm)
Cutlery compartment type Basket
Upper basket adjustable height No
Number of baskets 2 basket(s)
Water fill Cold

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much