Indesit Built In Electric Single Oven - Black

Indesit IO 232H B UK Built In Electric Single Oven - Black - A Rated, Black

Indesit Built In Electric Single Oven - Black

Cheapest Price
In stock
£169.00
Delivery from £14.95

Indesit IO 232H B UK Built In Electric Single Oven - Black

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£169.00
Delivery from £19.99

Indesit IO 232H B UK Built In Electric Single Oven - Black Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£169.00
Delivery from £20.00

Indesit IO232HBUK Electric Conventional Single Oven - Black

Cheapest Price
1-2 working days
£169.00
Delivery from £24.95

INDESIT Click&Clean IO 232H B UK Electric Oven - Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£169.00
Delivery from £45.00

Indesit IO232HBUK Single Static Oven - Eco Cleaning - Static Oven - 71L

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days
£175.00
Free Delivery

Indesit Ndesit Click&clean Io 232H B Uk Electric Oven - Black

1-3 working days
£390.00
Free Delivery
Indesit Built In Electric Single Oven - Black

Cheapest offer

Click&Clean Eco Cleaning Tilting Grill Conventional Cooking XL Cavity
£169.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin Poland

Other features

Annual energy consumption 0.81 kWh
Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging content

Number of baking trays 1

Packaging data

Package width 640 mm
Package depth 650 mm
Package height 670 mm
Package weight 28.4 kg

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 56.8 cm
Installation compartment width (min) 56 cm
Weight 27.1 kg
Height 595 mm
Depth 551 mm
Width 595 mm
Installation compartment height (max) 60.1 cm
Installation compartment height (min) 58.3 cm
Installation compartment height 60.1 cm
Installation compartment depth 56 cm

Power

Power plug type Type G
Power connection type Power plug
Current 13 A
Energy efficiency class A
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 220-240 V
Connected load 2750 W

Ergonomics

Child lock No
Drip tray Yes
Easy to clean Yes
Number of minute minders 1
Timer modes Stopwatch
Timer type Mechanical

Design

Number of grids 2
Number of glass door panels 2
Door material Glass
Oven door opening Drop down opening
Door hinge Down
Handle colour Black
Control position Front
Control type Rotary
Product colour Black
Appliance placement Built-in
Cord length 100 m

Brand-specific features

Indesit technologies (cooking) Click&Clean, Eco Mode, LED lighting, Tilting Grill

Oven

Number of shelves 2 shelves
Number of shelf positions 5
Self-cleaning Yes
Cleaning type Hydrolytic
Tilting grill Yes
Cooling fan Yes
Static cooking Yes
ECO mode Yes
Conventional cooking Yes
Steam cooking No
Full surface grill Yes
Fan grill function No
Grill Yes
Fast heat No
Bottom heating No
Top heating + Grill Yes
Top heating + Grill + Fan No
Oven net capacity 71 L
Total oven power 2750 W
Total oven(s) interior capacity 71 L
Oven cooking method Multitech
Oven type Electric
Number of ovens 1
Oven size Medium

Lighting

Interior light Yes
Bulb power 25 W
Lamp type Halogen

Product information

At a glance

• Even cooking: Fan-assisted technology for perfect results.
• Spacious capacity: 71 liters for multiple dishes.
• Effortless cleaning: Easy-clean enamel and removable shelves.

Similar products

Indesit Built In Electric Single Oven - Stainless Steel - A Rated
£159.00
Compare 4 prices
bootskitchenappliances.com(UK)
Delivery from £19.99
Indesit Built In Electric Single Oven - White - A Rated
£164.00
Compare 5 prices
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £45.00