INDRI DRU | Cask Strength Indian Single Malt Whisky | Six-Row Barley from Rajasthan, Award-Winning Whiskies from Piccadily Distillery, Haryana | High ABV, 57.2% vol, 70cl Premium Boxed, Gift Idea

Indri DRU Cask Strength Single Malt Indian Whisky

INDRI DRU | Cask Strength Indian Single Malt Whisky | Six-Row Barley from Rajasthan, Award-Winning Whiskies from Piccadily Distillery, Haryana | High ABV, 57.2% vol, 70cl Premium Boxed, Gift Idea

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£67.36
96.23 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Indri Dru Cask Strength Indian Single Malt Single Malt Whisky

2-5 business days
£68.65
Delivery from £4.95

INDRI DRU | Cask Strength Indian Single Malt Whisky | Six-Row Barley from Rajasthan, Award-Winning Whiskies from Piccadily Distillery, Haryana | High ABV, 57.2% vol, 70cl Premium Boxed, Gift Idea

In stock
£69.98
Delivery from £4.95

Indri DRU Single Malt Indian Whisky

3-4 working days
£71.00
Delivery from £5.99

INDRI DRU | Cask Strength Indian Single Malt Whisky | Six-Row Barley from Rajasthan, Award-Winning Whiskies from Piccadily Distillery, Haryana | High ABV, 57.2% vol, 70cl Premium Boxed, Gift Idea

In stock
£74.99
Free Delivery

Indri Dru Cask Strength Whisky 70cl

1-5 Working Days
£74.99
Delivery from £4.95

Indri Dru Ex Bourbon Cask Strength Single Malt Indian Whisky

2-4 working days
£75.25
Delivery from £4.95

INDRI DRU | Cask Strength Indian Single Malt Whisky | Six-Row Barley from Rajasthan, Award-Winning Whiskies from Piccadily Distillery, Haryana | High ABV, 57.2% vol, 70cl Premium Boxed, Gift Idea

In stock
£79.95
Delivery from £5.99

INDRI DRU | Cask Strength Indian Single Malt Whisky | Six-Row Barley from Rajasthan, Award-Winning Whiskies from Piccadily Distillery, Haryana | High ABV, 57.2% vol, 70cl Premium Boxed, Gift Idea

In stock
£80.08
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Indri - Dru Cask Strength Indian Single Malt Whisky 5cl 57.2% ABV Miniature
£9.95
199.0 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Indri Drú Cask Indian Single Malt Whisky, 70 cl
£68.99
Go to shop
Thebottleclub.com(UK)
Delivery from £4.95
INDRI DRU | Cask Strength Indian Single Malt Whisky | Six-Row Barley from Rajasthan, Award-Winning Whiskies from Piccadily Distillery, Haryana | High ABV, 57.2% vol, 70cl Premium Boxed, Gift Idea

Cheapest offer

CRAFTED AT THE SOURCE: Indri-Trini is distilled in the quaint village of Indri, Haryana, nestled in the Himalayan foothills near the Yamuna river, also the home to our distillery. ROOTED IN INDIAN TERROIR: Made using indigenous six-row Indian barley, cultivated for generations in Rajasthan, delivering a distinctive regional character. CASK STRENGTH CRAFTMANSHIP: Dru is a cask strength expression from Indri, where carefully selected ex-bourbon barrels are handpicked and expertly married by our master blender to create a bold, unfiltered whisky that truly awakens the senses. EXTREME CLIMATE MATURATION: Aged in North India’s intense subtropical climate, with temperature swings from 0°C to 50°C, resulting in intense maturation and enhanced flavour development. RICH, FULL-BODIED & COMPLEX: A fruit-forward profile layered with notes of vanilla, citrus, gentle spice, chocolate, and honey, leading into a full-bodied palate and a long, lingering finish that is both complex and elegantly satisfying.
£67.36
amazon.co.uk