Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus LGA1851 24 Core/24 Thread CPU

Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus (Arrow Lake) Socket LGA 1851 Processor - Retail

Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus LGA1851 24 Core/24 Thread CPU

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£287.99
Delivery from £3.95

Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus (Arrow Lake) Socket LGA 1851 Processor - Retail

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£287.99
Delivery from £3.99

Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus 8+16 Core 5.4GHz LGA 1851 Processor - BX80768270K

Unknown
£299.99
Free Delivery

Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus Unlocked 24 Core Desktop CPU/Processor (A

1 day
£299.99
Delivery from £5.48

Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus Intel Core Ultra 7 LGA 1851 (Socket V1) Box Intel 270K Plus 64-bit

Next Day
£309.33
Free Delivery

Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus Processor, 36 MB Smart Cache, Box

3-5 working days
£317.99
Free Delivery

Intel Core Ultra 7 Series 2 2Nd Gen 270K Plus Tetracosa-Core 24 Core 3.70 Ghz Pr

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£321.35
Free Delivery

Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus, S1851, Core Ultra Series 2, 24 Cores, 24 Threads,

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£329.70
Free Delivery

Intel Core Ultra 7 Processor 270K Plus 24 Cores 24 Threads 3.2Ghz Up To 5.5Ghz L

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£331.25
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Processor package size 45 x 37.5 mm

Other features

L2 cache 40960 KB
Maximum internal memory 256 GB
Graphics output eDP1.4b, DP 2.1 UHBR20, HDMI 2.1 FRL

Technical details

Launch date Q1'26
Status Launched
OpenCL version 3.0

Operational conditions

Maximum operating temperature 105 °C

Processor special features

Intel vPro® Enterprise Platform Eligibility Yes
Intel® Threat Detection Technology (TDT) Yes
Intel® Total Memory Encryption - Multi Key Yes
Intel vPro® Essentials Platform Eligibility Yes
Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT) Yes
Intel® Secure Key Yes
Intel® Active Management Technology (Intel® AMT) Yes
Intel® OS Guard Yes
Intel 64 Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x) Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d) Yes
Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 Yes
Intel® Boot Guard Yes
Intel® Deep Learning Boost (Intel® DL Boost) on CPU Yes
Intel® Volume Management Device (VMD) Yes
Mode-based Execute Control (MBE) Yes
Intel® vPro™ Platform Eligibility Yes
Intel® Standard Manageability (ISM) Yes
Intel® One-Click Recovery Yes
Intel® Stable IT Platform Program (SIPP) Yes
Intel® Remote Platform Erase (RPE) Yes
Intel® Virtualization Technology with Redirect Protection (VT-rp) Yes
Intel® Deep Learning Boost (Intel® DL Boost) on GPU Yes
Intel® Thread Director Yes
Intel® Control-flow Enforcement Technology (CET) Yes
Intel® Hyper Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) No
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology 2.0
Intel® Quick Sync Video Technology Yes
Intel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) Yes
Enhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology Yes
Intel Trusted Execution Technology Yes
Intel® Speed Shift Technology Yes
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes
Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0 frequency 5.5 GHz

Features

Scalability 1S
Embedded options available No
Thermal solution specification PCG 2020A
Direct Media Interface (DMI) Revision 4.0
Supported instruction sets AVX 2.0, SSE4.1, SSE4.2
PCI Express slots version 4.0, 5.0
Maximum number of PCI Express lanes 24
Execute Disable Bit Yes
Idle States Yes
Thermal Monitoring Technologies Yes
Use conditions Workstation, PC/Client/Tablet
Market segment Desktop

Graphics

Xe-cores 4
AI software frameworks supported by GPU DirectML, OpenVINO, Windows ML, ONNX RT, WebGPU
AV1 encode/decode Yes
On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Hardware encode/decode codecs supported H.264, H.265 (HEVC)
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card ID 0x7D67
On-board graphics card refresh rate at maximum resolution (DisplayPort) 60 Hz
On-board graphics card refresh rate at maximum resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel) 120 Hz
On-board graphics card refresh rate at maximum resolution (HDMI) 60 Hz
On-board graphics card maximum resolution (DisplayPort) 7680 x 4320 pixels
On-board graphics card DirectX version 12.0
On-board graphics card OpenGL version 4.5
Number of displays supported (on-board graphics) 4
On-board graphics card base frequency 300 MHz
On-board graphics card dynamic frequency (max) 2000 MHz
On-board graphics card model Intel® Graphics

Memory

ECC Yes
Memory channels Dual-channel
Maximum internal memory supported by processor 256 GB

Neural processor unit (NPU)

GPU performance up to 8 TOPs
Neural processor unit (NPU) Intel AI Boost
NPU performance up to 13 TOPs
Total processor performance up to 36 TOPs
AI software frameworks supported by NPU DirectML, OpenVINO, Windows ML, ONNX RT, WebNN
Windows Studio effects support Yes
Sparsity support Yes

Processor

Processor codename Arrow Lake
Processor ARK ID 245692
Maximum number of DMI lanes 8
AI software frameworks supported by CPU DirectML, OpenVINO, Windows ML, ONNX RT, WebNN
Processor cache 36 MB
Processor family Intel Core Ultra 7
Processor model 270K Plus
Processor generation Intel Core Ultra (Series 2)
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor base power 125 W
Maximum turbo power 250 W
Package type Box
Processor socket FCLGA1851
Efficient-core base frequency 3.2 GHz
Efficient-core boost frequency 4.7 GHz
Performance-core base frequency 3.7 GHz
Performance-core boost frequency 5.4 GHz
Processor boost frequency 5.5 GHz
Efficient cores 16
Performance cores 8
Processor operating modes 64-bit
Processor cores 24
Processor threads 24
Processor cache type Smart Cache

Product information

At a glance

• Fast processing speeds: Minimize delays during tasks.
• Superior multi-tasking: Ideal for gamers and creators.
• Stylish design: Compact and visually appealing unit.

Similar products

Intel Core Ultra 9 285K (Arrow Lake) Socket LGA 1851 Processor - Retail
£499.99
Compare 85 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery
Intel Core Ultra 5 245KF processor 24 MB Smart Cache Box
£139.99
Compare 26 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K processor 30 MB Smart Cache Box
£269.99
Compare 117 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery
Intel Core Ultra 5 235 14 Core/14 Thread CPU
£259.99
Compare 20 prices
cclonline.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Intel Core Ultra 7 270K Plus LGA1851 24 Core/24 Thread CPU

Cheapest offer

Next-Gen Performance Experience the power of Intel Core Ultra, built to handle today’s most demanding tasks with ease. AI-Ready Power Step into the future with a processor designed to accelerate AI-driven workloads and smarter computing. Advanced Multitasking Seamlessly run games, streams, and apps all at once thanks to an intelligent core architecture. High-Speed Responsiveness Enjoy fast clock speeds that keep everything feeling smooth, snappy, and ready when you are. Cool, Efficient Operation Optimised for performance per watt, delivering strong output without excessive heat or noise. Performance Meets Efficiency A balanced core design ensures power where you need it, and efficiency where you don’t. Built for Gaming & Creation From high FPS gaming to content creation, this processor handles it all without compromise. Faster Workflow Performance Speed up editing, rendering, and everyday tasks with responsive, reliable processing power. Future-Ready Platform Stay ahead with support fo
£287.99
1-3 working days
cclonline.com(UK)