Invena PEX Compression Fittings Coupling Connector 16mm 20mm 25mm 20x16mm

20x16mm PEX-AL-PEX Brass Compression Pipe Fittings Union

Invena PEX Compression Fittings Coupling Connector 16mm 20mm 25mm 20x16mm

Cheapest Total Price
in stock
£8.95
Delivery from £4.99

20x16mm PEX-AL-PEX Brass Compression Pipe Fittings Union

In stock
£8.99
Delivery from £4.99

Invena 20X16mm Pex Compression Fittings Union

1-3 working days
£19.99
Delivery from £6.00

Invena PEX Compression Fittings Coupling Connector 16mm 20mm 25mm 20x16mm

Cheapest offer

PEX coupling compression fittings is used mainly in heating systems. Pex coupling comes in various size combinations. PEX (or crosslinked polyethylene) is part of a water supply piping system that has several advantages over metal pipe (copper, iron, lead) or rigid plastic pipe (PVC, CPVC, ABS) systems. It is flexible, resistant to scale and chlorine, doesn't corrode or develop pinholes, is faster to install than metal or rigid plastic, and has fewer connections and fittings. - Type: PEX-AL-PEX union; - Size: 16x16mm, 16x20mm or 20x20mm; - Material: nickel plated brass (CW617N); - Max. temperature (at 6 bar): +95C; - Max. Pressure (at 60C): 1,0MPa (10 bar); - Gasket: "O" - NBR type; Pad: PTFE.
£8.95
in stock
fruugo.co.uk