Irwin® 10502740 Wood Auger Drill Bit Long Series 6 X 400Mm

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£9.53
Free Delivery

IRWIN® Wood Auger Drill Bit Long Series 6 x 400mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.76
Delivery from £3.50

Irwin 10502740 6 x 400mm Auger Drill Bit

In stock
£12.14
Free Delivery

Irwin Premium Long & Standard Series Wood Auger Drill Bits, All Sizes Available

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.84
GBP 12.84 / Unit
Free Delivery

Irwin Wood Auger Drill Bit 6mm 400mm

1-3 days
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Irwin Wood Auger Drill Bit

Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Irwin IRW10502740 Auger Drill Bit 6mm x 400mm

Will usually delivered within 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.75
Free Delivery

Irwin 10502740 6 x 400mm Auger Drill Bit

In stock
£14.03
Free Delivery

Irwin 10502740 6 x 400mm Auger Drill Bit

In stock
£14.70
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Irwin® 10502740 Wood Auger Drill Bit Long Series 6 X 400Mm

Cheapest offer

The Irwin long auger wood drill bits have been designed for all general wood boring and offer a superior performance. The single spur cutting edge scribes the circumference of the hole for a smoother quality finish. The hexagon shank prevents slipping in a drill chuck or bit extension. The solid centre provides extra rigidity whilst boring the self-feeding screw point provides faster boring in both soft and hard woods and the fully hardened body from tip to shank provides extra durability.The Irwin IRW10502740 Auger bit - long series has the following dimensions:Drillbit diameter: 6.0mmTotal length: 400mmWorking Length: 323mmPTDIRW10502740
£9.53
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com