Irwin® 10502779 Wood Auger Drill Bit Long Series 28 X 400Mm

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£25.48
Free Delivery

IRWIN Brocas madera helicoidales 28x400mm

In stock
£27.44
Free Delivery

Irwin IRW10502779 Auger Drill Bit 28mm x 400mm

Will usually delivered within 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.79
Free Delivery

IRWIN® Wood Auger Drill Bit Long Series 28 x 400mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.44
Free Delivery

IRWIN Brocas madera helicoidales 28x400mm

In stock
£29.81
Free Delivery

IRWIN Brocas madera helicoidales 28x400mm

In stock
£30.75
Free Delivery

IRWIN Brocas madera helicoidales 28x400mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£31.21
Free Delivery

Irwin Wood Auger Drill Bit 28mm 400mm

1-3 days
£31.95
Delivery from £5.95

Irwin Wood Auger Drill Bit

Unknown
£31.95
Delivery from £5.95
• 1
• 2
• 3

Irwin® 10502779 Wood Auger Drill Bit Long Series 28 X 400Mm

Cheapest offer

The Irwin long auger wood drill bits have been designed for all general wood boring and offer a superior performance. The single spur cutting edge scribes the circumference of the hole for a smoother quality finish. The hexagon shank prevents slipping in a drill chuck or bit extension. The solid centre provides extra rigidity whilst boring the self-feeding screw point provides faster boring in both soft and hard woods and the fully hardened body from tip to shank provides extra durability.The Irwin IRW10502779 Auger bit - long series has the following dimensions:Drillbit diameter: 28.0mmTotal length: 400mmWorking Length: 323mmPTDIRW10502779
£25.48
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com