Irwin 8Zr No.8 Mechanic's Vice 200mm 8In Rec8

Used Offers from

Irwin 8Zr No.8 Mechanic's Vice 200mm 8In Rec8

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£422.84
Free Delivery

Irwin Record No.8 Mechanics Vice 8in, 8ZR

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£467.60
Delivery from £39.62

Irwin Record No.8 Mechanics Vice 8in, 8ZR

In stock
£474.90
Free Delivery

Irwin Record No.8 Mechanics Vice 8in, 8ZR

In stock
£490.00
Delivery from £118.41

Irwin Record No.8 Mechanics Vice 8in, 8ZR

Usually dispatched within 4 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£562.83
Free Delivery

Irwin Record No.8 8″ (205mm) Mechanics Vice 8ZR Sliding Jaw Workshop Bench

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£594.95
Free Delivery

Irwin® Record® 8ZR No.8 Mechanicfts Vice 200Mm (8In)

3-5 working days
£647.17
Free Delivery

Irwin 8ZR No.8 Mechanic's Vice 200mm 8in REC8

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£655.80
Free Delivery

IRWINRecord 8ZR No.8 Mechanic's Vice 200mm (8in)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£669.75
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Features

Type Hand vice
Product colour Blue
Material Iron, Steel
Swivel base No
Clamp opening 20.5 cm

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Irwin 8Zr No.8 Mechanic's Vice 200mm 8In Rec8

Cheapest offer

1 x IRWIN(r) Record(r) No.8 Mechanic's Vice 200mm (8in)IRWIN(r) Record(r) Mechanic's Vice is rigid and robust. The body and sliding jaw are cast from close grained grey iron which is machined on all friction surfaces for a smooth, reliable action. Fitted with hardened steel jaws for extended life, they can be replaced when worn. The main steel screw has a two-start rolled acme thread for faster and smoother operation. It has a fused steel handle that will bend before the vice can be overstressed. A safety stop prevents the slide from being separated from the body. The most popular and widely used general purpose vice for light to medium-duty applications. A full line of replacement parts are available.
£422.84
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)