IsoAcoustics ISO-Puck Monitor Isolation 2 Pack

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£46.70
Delivery from £1.99

Iso Acoustics Iso Puck Acoustic Isolator For Studio Monitors & Amps (pack of 2)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£51.46
Free Delivery

IsoAcoustics Iso-Puck Series Acoustic Isolators (Iso-Puck, 9 kg max/Unit, 2-Pack)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£52.96
Free Delivery

IsoAcoustics Iso-Puck Series Acoustic Isolators (Iso-Puck, 9 kg max/Unit, 2-Pack)

In stock
£59.00
Delivery from £5.99

Similar products

IsoAcoustics ISO-Puck mini Set
£72.00
Compare 8 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
IsoAcoustics OREA Graphite Equipment Isolation Puck (Single)
£45.00
Compare 2 prices
av.com (UK)
Delivery from £1.99
IsoAcoustics ISO-Puck Set
£52.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
IsoAcoustics OREA Bordeaux Equipment Isolation Puck (Pack of Four)
£79.00
Compare 2 prices
av.com (UK)
Free Delivery
IsoAcoustics ISO-Puck Monitor Isolation 2 Pack

Cheapest offer

The IsoAcoustics ISO-Puck Monitor Isolation is perfect for professionals seeking consistent high-quality sound in any setting. These innovative pucks offer superior isolation for studio monitors speakers and other audio systems significantly reducing vibrations and lateral movements. This helps to improve the acoustic performance of your audio gear and deliver the utmost sound quality whilst removing unwanted resonance. The compact design makes them ideal for moving between studios or sessions ensuring clear and focused audio every time. Use them on meter bridges floor stands or desktops to decouple your equipment from the surface eliminating sound smearing and colouration. Not only is it great for studio monitors the ISO-Puck can also be used with DJ controllers to provide a sturdier platform or with guitar and bass amps.
£46.70
1 day
Gear4music.com