iStorage Kanguru Defender 3000™ SuperSpeed USB 3.0 | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-3 Level 3 pending, FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | TAA Compliant|

iStorage Kanguru Defender 3000 SuperSpeed USB 3.0 FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified Hardware Encrypted Flash Drive

iStorage Kanguru Defender 3000™ SuperSpeed USB 3.0 | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-3 Level 3 pending, FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | TAA Compliant|

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£105.99
Free Delivery

iStorage Kanguru Defender 3000 16GB Secure Flash Drive USB-A Brown (KDF3000-16G)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£118.07
GBP 118.07 / Unit
Free Delivery
iStorage Kanguru Defender 3000™ SuperSpeed USB 3.0 | Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-3 Level 3 pending, FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | TAA Compliant|

Cheapest offer

This SuperSpeed USB 3.0 secure flash drive is the ultimate data storage solution for high data security organizations. The Kanguru Defender 3000™ USB 3.0 flash drive boasts AES 256-bit hardware encryption (XTS Mode), FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certification, remote management capabilities and complies with the Trade Agreements Act (TAA Compliance), making it an outstanding USB drive for the highest security environments, including government, healthcare and financial industries. Advanced Features:. FIPS 140-3 Level 3 pending. FIPS 140-2 Certified, Level 3. SuperSpeed USB 3.0 Interface. 256-bit AES Hardware Encryption. Remote Management Ready. Simple and Easy to Use. Windows, Mac and Linux Compatible. Real-time Anti-Virus Scanning. Rugged Alloy Housing. Brute-Force Protection. Tamper-Proof Protection. RSA-2048 Digitally-Signed Secure Firmware. Waterproof. TAA Compliant. Complies with Industry Security Standards such as HIPAA, Sarbanes Oxley, GLBA, etc. Available Capacities: 4GB, 8GB, 16GB, 32GB
£105.99
3-5 working days
backtotheoffice.co.uk

Similar products

iStorage Kanguru Defender Elite30™ USB 3.0 16GB| Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 197 Certified, 256-bit AES hardware encryption (XTS Mode) | TAA Compliant|
£81.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
iStorage Kanguru Defender Elite30™ USB 3.0 64GB| Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 197 Certified, 256-bit AES hardware encryption (XTS Mode) | TAA Compliant|
£122.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
iStorage Kanguru Defender Elite30 USB 3.0 512GB| Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 197 Certified 256-bit AES hardware encryption (XTS Mode) | TAA Compliant|
£524.16
Go to shop
quzo.net
Free Delivery
iStorage Kanguru Defender SED30™ M.2 NVMe 1TB Internal Self-Encrypting Solid State Drive| Internal NVMe PCIe M.2, 2280 NVMe Gen 4 x 4 | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption |Ideal for Laptops, Tablets
£964.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
iStorage Kanguru Defender 3000 SuperSpeed USB 3.0 256 GB| Secure Flash Drive | FIPS 140-3 Level 3 pending FIPS 140-2 Level 3 Certified | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | TAA Compliant|
£347.72
Go to shop
quzo.net
Free Delivery